Prime Minister's Office
PM urges youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged the youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I have been seeing wonderful pictures and videos of the various #YuvaSangam exchanges held in Phase 1 and they have been excellent ways to deepen the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.' Now, I would urge youngsters to register for the 2nd phase.“

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं से युवा संगम के दूसरे चरण के लिए पंजीकरण कराने का आग्रह किया
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने युवाओं से युवा संगम के दूसरे चरण में पंजीकरण कराने का आग्रह किया है।
केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान के एक ट्वीट को साझा करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“मैं पहले चरण में आयोजित विभिन्न #युवासंगम एक्सचेंज कार्यक्रमों की अद्भुत तस्वीरें और वीडियो देख रहा हूं और ये 'एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत' की भावना को प्रगाढ़ करने के उत्कृष्ट तरीके रहे हैं। अब, मैं युवाओं से दूसरे चरण के लिए पंजीकरण करने का आग्रह करता हूँ।”