Prime Minister's Office
PM urges youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged the youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I have been seeing wonderful pictures and videos of the various #YuvaSangam exchanges held in Phase 1 and they have been excellent ways to deepen the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.' Now, I would urge youngsters to register for the 2nd phase.“

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
‘యువ సంగం’ రెండోదశకు నమోదు చేసుకోండి: యువతకు ప్రధానమంత్రి పిలుపు
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Hyderabad
యువ సంగం రెండోదశకు పేర్లు నమోదు చేసుకోవాల్సిందిగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ యువతకు పిలుపునిచ్చారు.
ఈ మేరకు కేంద్ర విద్యాశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్‌ ట్వీట్‌ను యువతరంతో పంచుకుంటూ పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“యువ సంగం తొలిదశ సందర్భంగా నిర్వహించిన కార్యక్రమాల అద్భుత వీడియోలు, చిత్రాలను నేను చూశాను. ఒకే భారతం-శ్రేష్ట భారతం’ స్ఫూర్తిని ఈ ఆదానప్రదానాలు మరింత బలోపేతం చేస్తాయి. ఈ మేరకు యువతరం రెండోదశలో పాల్గొనేందుకు పేర్లు నమోదు చేసుకోవాలి” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి సూచించారు.