Prime Minister's Office
PM urges youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged the youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I have been seeing wonderful pictures and videos of the various #YuvaSangam exchanges held in Phase 1 and they have been excellent ways to deepen the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.' Now, I would urge youngsters to register for the 2nd phase.“

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے نوجوانوں سے یووا سنگم کے دوسرے مرحلے کے لیے اندراج کرنے کی اپیل کی
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نوجوانوں سے یووا سنگم کے دوسرے مرحلے کے لیے اندراج کرنے کی اپیل کی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے تعلیم جناب دھرمیندر پردھان کے ایک ٹویٹ کا اشتراک کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"میں پہلے مرحلہ میں منعقدہ مختلف #یووا سنگم ایکسچینج کی شاندار تصاویر اور ویڈیوز دیکھ رہا ہوں اوریہ 'ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت' کے جذبے کو ابھارنے کے بہترین طریقے ہیں۔ اب، میں نوجوانوں سے درخواست کروں گا کہ وہ دوسرے مرحلے کے لیے اندراج کریں۔