Prime Minister's Office
PM urges youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has urged the youngsters to register for second phase of Yuva Sangam.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Education, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“I have been seeing wonderful pictures and videos of the various #YuvaSangam exchanges held in Phase 1 and they have been excellent ways to deepen the spirit of 'Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.' Now, I would urge youngsters to register for the 2nd phase.“

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যুৱ সঙ্গমৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ বাবে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিবলৈ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক আহ্বান জনায়
07 APR 2023 11:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উজ্জ্বলা যোজনাৰ দ্বাৰা দেশৰ বহু মাতৃ-ভগ্নী যথেষ্ট উপকৃত হোৱাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দেশৰ মাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকলে এই আঁচনিৰ জৰিয়তে লাভ কৰা সুবিধাৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্মিত এটা ভিডিঅ’ টুইটাৰত প্ৰকাশ কৰি জনসাধাৰণক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই বাৰ্তা দিয়ে:
উজ্জ্বলা আঁচনিয়ে আমাৰ দুখীয়া মাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকলৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰি তুলিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনক সুখেৰে সমৃদ্ধ কৰি তোলাটো অতি আনন্দদায়ক।