Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles deaths in avalanche in Sikkim
04 APR 2023 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in an avalanche incident in Sikkim.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted :
"Distressed by the avalanche in Sikkim. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. I hope the injured recover soon. Rescue ops are underway and all possible assistance is being provided to those affected: PM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सिक्किम में हिमस्खलन में हुई मौतों पर शोक व्यक्त किया
04 APR 2023 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सिक्किम में हिमस्खलन हादसे में हुई जनहानि पर गहरा दुख प्रकट किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट कियाः
“सिक्किम में हुए हिमस्खलन से व्यथित हूं। उन लोगों के प्रति संवेदना जिन्होंने अपनों को खोया है। मुझे उम्मीद है कि घायल लोग जल्द ही ठीक हो जाएंगे। बचाव अभियान जारी है और प्रभावितों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है : प्रधानमंत्री”