Prime Minister's Office
Happy to see tech being leveraged for port-led development and to ensure Ease of Doing Business: PM
02 APR 2023 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness over Sagar Setu, the mobile app of National Logistics Portal-Marine.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, the Prime Minister said;
“Happy to see tech being leveraged for port-led development and to ensure Ease of Doing Business.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
बंदरगाह आधारित विकास और कारोबार में आसानी को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाते देखकर प्रसन्नता हुई: प्रधानमंत्री
02 APR 2023 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय रसद पोर्टल मरीन के मोबाइल ऐप- सागर सेतु पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की।
केंद्रीय पोत, पत्तन और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"बंदरगाह आधारित विकास और कारोबार में आसानी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी का लाभ उठाने की जिजीविषा देखकर प्रसन्नता का अनुभव हुआ है।"