Prime Minister's Office
Happy to see tech being leveraged for port-led development and to ensure Ease of Doing Business: PM
02 APR 2023 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi expressed happiness over Sagar Setu, the mobile app of National Logistics Portal-Marine.
In reply to the tweet by Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, the Prime Minister said;
“Happy to see tech being leveraged for port-led development and to ensure Ease of Doing Business.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বন্দৰ-চালিত বিকাশৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সুবিধা লোৱা আৰু ব্যৱসায়ৰ সূচলতা নিশ্চিত কৰা দেখি সন্তুষ্টি লাভ কৰিছোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
02 APR 2023 9:14AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় লজিষ্টিক পৰ্টেল-মেৰিনৰ মোবাইল এপ সাগৰ সেতুক লৈ সন্তুষ্ট প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে কৰা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“বন্দৰ-চালিত বিকাশৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ সুবিধা লোৱা আৰু ব্যৱসায়ৰ সূচলতা নিশ্চিত কৰা দেখি সন্তুষ্টি লাভ কৰিছো।”