महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री कल महिलाओं के आर्थिक सशक्तिकरण पर महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के बजट बाद वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे
वेबिनार का उद्देश्य महिलाओं के स्वामित्व वाले और नेतृत्व वाले व्यावसायिक उद्यमों के सतत विकास पर मंथन करना तथा मार्ग तैयार करना एवं केंद्रीय बजट 2023-24 में की गई घोषणाओं को लागू करने के लिये रणनीति और ब्लू प्रिंट विकसित करना है
ब्रेक-आउट सत्रों में तीन विषयों- एसएचजी को बड़े व्यावसायिक उद्यमों/समूहों में विस्तार करने; प्रौद्योगिकी और वित्त का लाभ उठाने तथा बाजार एवं व्यवसाय विस्तार- पर व्यापक विचार-विमर्श होगा
09 MAR 2023 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी कल सुबह 10 बजे "महिलाओं के आर्थिक सशक्तिकरण" पर बजट बाद वेबिनार के उद्घाटन सत्र को संबोधित करेंगे। वेबिनार का आयोजन महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय और ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा किया जा रहा है। यह महिलाओं के स्वामित्व वाले और महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाले व्यावसायिक उद्यमों के सतत विकास करने पर मंथन तथा मार्ग तैयार करने एवं घोषणाओं को लागू करने के लिए एक रणनीति और ब्लू प्रिंट विकसित करने के उद्देश्य से सरकार द्वारा आयोजित किये जा रहे है बजट के बाद वेबिनारों की श्रृंखला का हिस्सा है।
केंद्रीय महिला और बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती स्मृति जुबिन ईरानी, केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह, महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्य मंत्री श्री महेंद्रभाई मुंजपारा तथा अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति एवं अधिकारी उद्घाटन सत्र में उपस्थित होंगे। इसके बाद बजट क्रियान्वयन रणनीति पर वेबिनार की दिशा निर्धारित करने के लिए महिला एवं बाल विकास सचिव की ओर से प्रस्तुति दी जाएगी।
उद्घाटन सत्र के बाद ब्रेक-आउट सत्रों में तीन विषयों- स्वयं सहायता समूहों को बड़े व्यावसायिक उद्यमों/सामूहिकों में विस्तारित करने, प्रौद्योगिकी और वित्त का लाभ उठाने, तथा बाजार एवं व्यवसाय विस्तार- पर डोमेन विशेषज्ञों, महिला स्वयं सहायता समूह संघों और अन्य प्रतिभागियों द्वारा व्यापक विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा। आशा है कि ब्रेक-आउट सत्रों में व्यावहारिक और लागू करने योग्य समाधान सामने आएंगे।
वेबिनार में मॉडरेटर, डोमेन विशेषज्ञ तथा संबंधित क्षेत्र के वक्ता शामिल होंगे। इसे लाइव वेबकास्ट किया जाएगा। वेबिनार के प्रतिभागियों में सरकारी अधिकारी, महिला स्वयं सहायता समूह के सदस्य/फेडरेशन, सार्वजनिक/निजी क्षेत्र के बैंकों के प्रतिनिधि, कृषि-टेक कंपनियां, सिविल सोसायटी संगठन, अकादमिक संस्थान, वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंडलों के सदस्य, एसआरएलएम के सदस्य और बड़ी संख्या में लोग शामिल होंगे।
केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री का बजट भाषण महिलाओं के आर्थिक सशक्तिकरण से संबंधित था। घोषणा में कहा गया कि 81 लाख स्वयं सहायता समूहों को सक्रिय करने में डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम द्वारा प्राप्त उल्लेखनीय सफलता को कच्चे माल की आपूर्ति में उचित कदम, उनके उत्पादों के बेहतर डिजाइन, गुणवत्ता, ब्रांडिंग तथा विपणन के लिए सहायता, बड़े उपभोक्ता बाजारों की सेवा के लिए पेशेवर रूप से प्रबंधित तरीके से संचालन को बढ़ाने के लिए बड़े उत्पादक उद्यमों या समूहों का गठन करके आर्थिक सशक्तिकरण के अगले चरण में ले जाना है और उनमें से कुछ को 'यूनिकॉर्न' में बदलना है।
ब्रेक-आउट सत्र के बाद समापन सत्र होगा, जिसमें संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों के सचिव तथा अन्य हितधारकों की उपस्थिति में तीन ब्रेक-आउट सत्रों में से प्रत्येक के मॉडरेटर द्वारा प्रस्तुतियां दी जाएंगी, और फिर खुली चर्चा होगी।
कार्यक्रम को देखने के लिए लिंक https://webcast.gov.in/mwcd पर क्लिक करें।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Prime Minister to address Post Budget webinar of Ministry of Women and Child Development on “Economic Empowerment of Women” tomorrow
The webinar aims to brainstorm and firm up pathways for sustainable growth of women- owned and women-led business enterprises and develop a strategy and blueprint for implementation of the announcement made in the Union Budget 2023-24
Three break-out sessions under the themes Scaling up SHGs into large business enterprises/ collectives; Leveraging Technology & Finance; and Markets and Business Expansion will see extensive deliberations
09 MAR 2023 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the inaugural session of the post-budget webinar on “Economic Empowerment of Women” at 10 AM tomorrow. The webinar is being organized by Ministry of Women and Child Development and Ministry of Rural Development. It is part of a series of post-budget webinars being organized by the Government with an aim to brainstorm and firm up pathways for sustainable growth of women- owned and women-led business enterprises and develop a strategy and blueprint for implementation of the announcement.
Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani, Union Minister of Rural Development, Shri Giriraj Singh, Minister of State of Women and Child Development, Shri Mahendrabhai Munjpara and other dignitaries and officials from public and private sectors would also join the inaugural session. This would be followed by a presentation from Secretary, Women and Child Development to set the tone of the webinar on budget implementation strategy.
Following the inaugural Session, three break-out sessions under the themes Scaling up SHGs into large business enterprises/ collectives; Leveraging Technology & Finance; and Markets and Business Expansion will see extensive deliberations on the subject by domain experts, the women self-help group federations and other participants. The break-out sessions are expected to come out with practical and implementable solutions.
The webinar will be joined by moderators, domain experts and speakers in the field. It will be webcast live. Participants of the webinar will include government functionaries, Women Self-Help Group members/ Federations, Representative of Public/ Private Sector Banks, Agri-Tech companies, Civil Society Organizations, academic institutions, members of Commerce and Industry Chambers, members of SRLM, and public at large.
The Budget Speech of Union Finance Minister pertained to Economic Empowerment of Women. The announcement stated that “remarkable success achieved by DAY-NRLM in mobilizing 81 lakh Self Help Groups, is to be taken to next stage of economic empowerment through formation of large producer enterprises or collectives by appropriate interventions in supply of raw materials, assistance for better design, quality, branding and marketing of their products, to scale up their operations in a professionally managed way in order to serve the large consumer markets, and turn few of them as ‘Unicorns”.
The break-out sessions will be followed by a Concluding Session, which will have presentations by moderators of each of the three breakout sessions in the presence of Secretaries of line Ministries/ Departments and other stakeholders followed by open discussion.
Click the link below to watch the event:
https://webcast.gov.in/mwcd