প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ত্ৰিপুৰাত শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা ড০ মানিক সাহা আৰু মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা ড০ মানিক সাহা আৰু তেওঁৰ মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উপস্থিত থাকে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইটযোগে কয়,
"আজি শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা ড০ মানিক সাহা আৰু তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ টীমটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো৷ এই টীমটোৱে নিশ্চিতভাৱে জনতাই পুনৰ প্ৰদান কৰা জনাদেশৰ আশা-আকাংক্ষা পুৰণ কৰিব আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাৰ উন্নয়নৰ যাত্ৰাত আৰু অধিক গতি প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ তেওঁলোকক প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি মই শুভেচ্ছা জনালো৷ @DrManikSaha2"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha and Ministers for taking oath in Tripura
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Dr. Manik Saha for taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura and his team for taking oath as Ministers in the state today. The Prime Minister was present on the occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to Dr. Manik Saha Ji and the entire team which took oath today. This team will certainly deliver on the mandate given by the people once again and add momentum to Tripura’s development journey. My best wishes to them in their efforts.
@DrManikSaha2"