Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha and Ministers for taking oath in Tripura
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Dr. Manik Saha for taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura and his team for taking oath as Ministers in the state today. The Prime Minister was present on the occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to Dr. Manik Saha Ji and the entire team which took oath today. This team will certainly deliver on the mandate given by the people once again and add momentum to Tripura’s development journey. My best wishes to them in their efforts.
@DrManikSaha2"

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
திரிபுராவில் பதவியேற்றுக்கொண்ட டாக்டர் மானிக் சஹா மற்றும் அமைச்சர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Chennai
திரிபுராவில் இன்று முதலமைச்சராக பதவியேற்றுக் கொண்ட டாக்டர் மானிக் சஹா மற்றும் அவரது குழுவினருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் கலந்துகொண்டார்.
இது குறித்து பிரதமர் ட்விட்டரில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"இன்று பதவியேற்றுக்கொண்ட டாக்டர் மானிக் சஹா மற்றும் குழுவினருக்கு வாழ்த்துகள். இக்குழுவினர் மக்களின் உத்தரவுகளை மீண்டும் நிச்சயம் நிறைவேற்றுவதுடன், மேலும் திரிபுராவின் வளர்ச்சிப் பயணத்தில் ஈடுபடுவார்கள். அவர்களுடைய முயற்சிகளுக்கு என் வாழ்த்துகள். @ டாக்டர் மானிக் சஹா2"