Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha and Ministers for taking oath in Tripura
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Dr. Manik Saha for taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura and his team for taking oath as Ministers in the state today. The Prime Minister was present on the occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to Dr. Manik Saha Ji and the entire team which took oath today. This team will certainly deliver on the mandate given by the people once again and add momentum to Tripura’s development journey. My best wishes to them in their efforts.
@DrManikSaha2"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے تریپورہ میں حلف برداری پر ڈاکٹر مانک ساہا اور وزراء کو مبارکباد دی
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج تری پورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر ڈاکٹر مانک ساہا اور ریاست میں وزرا کے طور پر حلف برداری پر ان کی ٹیم کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ وزیراعظم اس موقع موجود تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’ڈاکٹر مانک ساہا جی اور آج حلف لینے والی ان کی پوری ٹیم کو مبارکباد۔ یہ ٹیم یقینی طور پر ایک بار پھر لوگوں کے ذریعہ دیے گئے مینڈیٹ کو پورا کرے گی اور تریپورہ کی ترقی کے سفر کو تیز کرے گی۔ ان کی کوششوں میں ان کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔ @DrManikSaha2 ‘‘