Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha and Ministers for taking oath in Tripura
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Dr. Manik Saha for taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura and his team for taking oath as Ministers in the state today. The Prime Minister was present on the occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to Dr. Manik Saha Ji and the entire team which took oath today. This team will certainly deliver on the mandate given by the people once again and add momentum to Tripura’s development journey. My best wishes to them in their efforts.
@DrManikSaha2"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ত্রিপুরায় ডাঃ মাণিক সাহা এবং অন্য মন্ত্রীদের শপথ গ্রহণ উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, ত্রিপুরার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী পদে শপথ নেওয়ায় ডাঃ মাণিক সাহাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। রাজ্যে আজ অন্য যে মন্ত্রীরা শপথ নিয়েছেন তাঁদেরকেও অভিনন্দন জানান প্রধানমন্ত্রী। শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক ট্যুইটে বলেন, “ডাঃ মাণিক সাহাজী এবং আজ শপথ নেওয়া সকলকে অভিনন্দন। ত্রিপুরার জনগণ আরও একবার যে রায় দিয়েছেন, তা পূরণ করতে ও রাজ্যের উন্নয়নে এই দল কাজ করবে বলে আশা করি। তাঁদের প্রচেষ্টার জন্য আমার শুভেচ্ছা রইল। @DrManikSaha2"