Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha and Ministers for taking oath in Tripura
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Dr. Manik Saha for taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura and his team for taking oath as Ministers in the state today. The Prime Minister was present on the occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to Dr. Manik Saha Ji and the entire team which took oath today. This team will certainly deliver on the mandate given by the people once again and add momentum to Tripura’s development journey. My best wishes to them in their efforts.
@DrManikSaha2"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ତ୍ରିପୁରାରେ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବା ଡଃ ମାନିକ ସାହା ଓ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
08 MAR 2023 7:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଆଜି ତ୍ରିପୁରା ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବା ଡଃ ମାନିକ ସାହା ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାବେ ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବା ତାଙ୍କ ସହଯୋଗୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆଜି ଶପଥ ନେଇଥିବା ଡଃ ମାନିକ ସାହା ଜୀ ଓ ତାଙ୍କ ଟିମକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ଟିମ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଭାବେ ପୁନଃପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଜନାଦେଶର ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ କରିବ ଓ ତ୍ରିପୁରାର ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି । @DrManikSaha2”