प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने त्रिपुरा में डॉ. माणिक साहा और मंत्रियों को शपथ ग्रहण करने पर बधाई दी
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज डॉ. माणिक साहा को त्रिपुरा के मुख्यमंत्री पद और उनके सहयोगियों को राज्य सरकार में मंत्री पद की शपथ लेने पर बधाई दी। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री उपस्थित थे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“डॉ. माणिक साहा जी और पूरी टीम को आज शपथ लेने पर बधाई। यह टीम निश्चित रूप से एक बार फिर लोगों द्वारा दिए गए जनादेश की आकांक्षाओं को पूरा करेगी और त्रिपुरा की विकास यात्रा को गति देगी। उनके प्रयासों के लिए मेरी शुभकामनाएं।@DrManikSaha2”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Dr. Manik Saha and Ministers for taking oath in Tripura
08 MAR 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Dr. Manik Saha for taking oath as Chief Minister of Tripura and his team for taking oath as Ministers in the state today. The Prime Minister was present on the occasion.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to Dr. Manik Saha Ji and the entire team which took oath today. This team will certainly deliver on the mandate given by the people once again and add momentum to Tripura’s development journey. My best wishes to them in their efforts.
@DrManikSaha2"