Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
PM to address the Post-Budget Webinar on ‘Health and Medical Research’ on 06th March, 2023
As a part of 12 Post-Budget Webinars being organized by the Union Government, the Webinar will pool insights and ideas for implementation of Budget Announcements
The Webinar will have 3 simultaneous Breakout Sessions covering Budget announcements pertaining to establishment of new Nursing Colleges, Public & Private sector utilization of ICMR labs and Pharma innovation & multidisciplinary courses for medical devices
05 MAR 2023 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post-Budget Webinar on ‘Health and Medical Research’ on 06th March, 2023 at 10 AM via video conferencing. It is a part of a series of 12 Post-Budget Webinars being organized by the Union Government to pool in insights, ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget.
The Union Budget 2023-24 is underpinned by seven priorities which complement each other and act as the ‘Saptarishi’ guiding through the Amrit Kaal. Inclusive development is one of the priorities of the Government which includes establishment of 157 new Nursing Colleges, encouraging Public & Private Medical Research in ICMR labs and Pharma Innovation & multidisciplinary courses for medical devices.
The Webinar will have three simultaneous Breakout Sessions covering both Health and Pharma sectors. Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the concerned Central Government Ministries / Departments, a host of stakeholders drawn from Health Departments of State/UT Governments, subject experts, representatives of Industries / Associations, Private medical colleges / hospitals / institutes, etc. would attend the Webinar and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of the Budget Announcements.
The themes of Breakout Sessions are Qualitative improvement in Nursing: Infrastructure, Education & Practice; Public & Private sector utilization of ICMR labs as facilitator for Medical Research; and Pharma innovation and multidisciplinary courses for medical devices.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم6 مارچ 2023 کو ’صحت اور طبی تحقیق‘ پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے
مرکزی حکومت کی جانب سے منعقد کئے جانے وا لے 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، یہ ویبینار، بجٹ کے اعلانات کے نفاذ کے لیے بصیرت اور خیالات کو یکجا کرے گا
ویبینار میں بیک وقت تین بریک آؤٹ ا جلاس ہوں گے جن میں نئے نرسنگ کالجوں کےقیام، آئی سی ایم آر لیبس کے سرکاری اور نجی شعبے کے استعمال اور طبی آلات کے لیے، فارما جدت طرازی اور کثیر الضابطہ کورسوں سے متعلق بجٹ کے اعلان کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا
05 MAR 2023 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی6 مارچ 2023 کو صبح 10 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے،’صحت اور طبی تحقیق‘ پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ 12 پوسٹ-بجٹ ویبینارس کے ا ُس سلسلے کا ایک حصہ ہے جو مرکزی حکومت کی طرف سے منعقد کئے جارہے ہیں اور جن کا مقصد مرکزی بجٹ میں اعلان کردہ اقدامات کے موثر نفاذ کے لیے بصیرت ، خیالات اور تجاویز کو یکجا کرنا ہے۔
مرکزی بجٹ 24-2023، سات ترجیحات پر مبنی ہیں جو ایک دوسرے کی تکمیل کرتی ہیں اور امرت کال کے ذریعے رہنمائی کرنے والے ’سپت رشی‘ کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں۔ جامع ترقی، حکومت کی ترجیحات میں سے ایک ہے، جس میں 157 نئے نرسنگ کالجوں کا قیام، آئی سی ایم آر کے لیبس میں سرکاری اور نجی طبی تحقیق کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا اور طبی آلات کے لیے فارما جدت طرازی اور کثیر موضوعاتی کورسز شامل ہیں۔
Loading
ویبینار میں ، بیک وقت تین بریک آؤٹ ا جلاس ہوں گے، جن میں صحت اور فارما ، دونوں شعبوں کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ مرکزی حکومت کی متعلقہ وزارتوں / محکموں کے وزراء اور سکریٹریوں کے علاوہ ریاستی نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام سرکاروں کے محکمہ صحت سے تعلق رکھنے والے شراکت دار، مضامین کے ماہرین، صنعتوں / ایسوسی ایشنوں، نجی میڈیکل کالجوں / اسپتالوں / انسٹی ٹیوٹ وغیرہ کے نمائندے، اس ویبینار میں شرکت کریں گے اور بجٹ کے اعلانات کے بہتر نفاذ کے لیے تجاویز فراہم کرکے تعاون کریں گے۔
بریک ا ٓؤٹ اجلاس کے موضوعات میں ہیں، نرسنگ میں معیاری بہتری : بنیادی ڈھانچے، تعلیم اور پریکٹس؛ طبی تحقیق کے لیے سہولت کار کے طور پر آئی سی ایم آر کے لیبس کا سرکاری اور نجی شعبے کا استعمال؛ اور طبی آلات کے لیے فارما جدت طرازی اور کثیر الضابطہ کورس۔