Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
PM to address the Post-Budget Webinar on ‘Health and Medical Research’ on 06th March, 2023
As a part of 12 Post-Budget Webinars being organized by the Union Government, the Webinar will pool insights and ideas for implementation of Budget Announcements
The Webinar will have 3 simultaneous Breakout Sessions covering Budget announcements pertaining to establishment of new Nursing Colleges, Public & Private sector utilization of ICMR labs and Pharma innovation & multidisciplinary courses for medical devices
05 MAR 2023 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post-Budget Webinar on ‘Health and Medical Research’ on 06th March, 2023 at 10 AM via video conferencing. It is a part of a series of 12 Post-Budget Webinars being organized by the Union Government to pool in insights, ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget.
The Union Budget 2023-24 is underpinned by seven priorities which complement each other and act as the ‘Saptarishi’ guiding through the Amrit Kaal. Inclusive development is one of the priorities of the Government which includes establishment of 157 new Nursing Colleges, encouraging Public & Private Medical Research in ICMR labs and Pharma Innovation & multidisciplinary courses for medical devices.
The Webinar will have three simultaneous Breakout Sessions covering both Health and Pharma sectors. Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the concerned Central Government Ministries / Departments, a host of stakeholders drawn from Health Departments of State/UT Governments, subject experts, representatives of Industries / Associations, Private medical colleges / hospitals / institutes, etc. would attend the Webinar and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of the Budget Announcements.
The themes of Breakout Sessions are Qualitative improvement in Nursing: Infrastructure, Education & Practice; Public & Private sector utilization of ICMR labs as facilitator for Medical Research; and Pharma innovation and multidisciplinary courses for medical devices.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
'சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி' என்ற தலைப்பில் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கைக்குப் பிந்தைய இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கில் மார்ச் 06, 2023 அன்று பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
மத்திய அரசால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படும் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கைக்குப் பிந்தைய 12 இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்குகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையின் அறிவிப்புகளை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான நுட்பம் மற்றும் யோசனைகளை இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கம் வழங்கும்.
இணையவழிக் கருத்தரங்கம் ஒரே நேரத்தில் 3 தொடர் அமர்வுகளை உள்ளடக்கியதாகும். இதில் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையில் சொல்லப்பட்டுள்ள புதிய செவிலியர் கல்லூரிகள், ICMR ஆய்வகங்களின் பொது மற்றும் தனியார் துறைப் பயன்பாடு, மருத்துவ சாதனங்களுக்கான மருந்தகக் கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் மருத்துவம் தொடர்பான பல்துறை படிப்புகள் குறித்தும் ஆலோசிக்கப்படும்
05 MAR 2023 10:11AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மார்ச் 06 ஆம் தேதி காலை 10 மணி அளவில் காணொலி மூலம் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கைக்குப் பிந்தைய இணைய வழிக் கருத்தரங்கில் 'சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி' என்ற தலைப்பில் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
2023-24மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையில் ஏழு அம்சங்கள் முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்தவையாகக் கூறப்பட்டுள்ளன. அவை ஒன்றையொன்று பூர்த்தி செய்து கொள்ளக்கூடியவை. இவை அமிர்த காலத்தில் வழிகாட்டும் 'சப்தரிஷி'யாகச் செயல்படுகின்றன. 157 புதிய செவிலியர் கல்லூரிகளை நிறுவுதல், ICMR ஆய்வகங்களில் பொது மற்றும் தனியார் மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சியை ஊக்குவித்தல் மருத்துவ சாதனங்களுக்கான மருந்தகக் கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் என்பதோடு மருத்துவம் சார்ந்த பல்துறை படிப்புகள் ஆகியவற்றை உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சி என்பது அரசாங்கத்தின் முன்னுரிமைகளில் ஒன்றாகும்.
இதில், துறைகளின் அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் செயலாளர்கள் தவிர மாநில/யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளின் துறைகள் துறை வல்லுநர்கள் தொழில்கள்/சங்கங்கள் தனியார் மருத்துவக் கல்லூரிகள்/மருத்துவமனைகள்/நிறுவனங்கள் போன்றவற்றின் பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் கலந்துகொண்டு நிதிநிலை அறிக்கையில் குறைபாடுள்ளவற்றை நிறைவேற்ற ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்குவார்கள்.