প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ লোকসভা কেন্দ্র জুড়ে ‘হেলদি বেবি’ বা ‘স্বাস্থ্যকর শিশু’ কর্মসূচির প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ লোকসভা কেন্দ্র জুড়ে ‘হেলদি বেবি’ বা ‘স্বাস্থ্যকর শিশু’ কর্মসূচিটির প্রশংসা করেছেন। কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি, পর্যটন এবং উত্তর-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডি এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানিয়েছেন, সেকেন্দ্রাবাদ লোকসভা কেন্দ্রের প্রতিটি এলাকায় ‘হেলদি বেবি শো’ – এর আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এতে অংশগ্রহণের জন্য ফর্ম বিতরণ করা হয়। তিনি আরও জানান, অংশগ্রহণকারী স্বাস্থ্যকর শিশু এবং তাদের পরিবারের সদস্যদের ‘পোষণ কিট’ এবং শংসাপত্র দিয়ে সম্বর্ধিত করা হয়েছে।
এই ট্যুইটের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এটি একটি উল্লেখযোগ্য উদ্যোগ। শিশুরা এর মাধ্যমে উপকৃত হবে”।

Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, G Kishan Reddy wherein Shri Reddy has informed that the programme was initiated with distribution of enrollment forms for the “Heathy Baby Show” in every basti - every colony & society of Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. He has also informed that the healthy children and their families were felicitated with certificates and ’Poshan Kits’.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a noteworthy effort, which will greatly benefit children.”