Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, G Kishan Reddy wherein Shri Reddy has informed that the programme was initiated with distribution of enrollment forms for the “Heathy Baby Show” in every basti - every colony & society of Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. He has also informed that the healthy children and their families were felicitated with certificates and ’Poshan Kits’.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a noteworthy effort, which will greatly benefit children.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিকেন্দৰাবাদ সংসদীয় সমষ্টিত আয়োজন কৰা “হেল্থী বেবী” শ্ব’ অভিযানৰ শলাগ লয়
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সমগ্ৰ ছিকন্দৰাবাদ সংসদ সমষ্টিত আয়োজন কৰি থকা “স্বাস্থ্যকৰ শিশু” শ্ব’ অভিযানক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে উত্তৰ-পূব অঞ্চলৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় সাংস্কৃতিক, পৰ্যটন আৰু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰিছিল, য’ত শ্ৰী ৰেড্ডীয়ে জনাইছে যে ছিকেণ্ডৰাবাদ সংসদীয় সমষ্টিৰ প্ৰতিটো বস্তি, কলনী আৰু গাওঁত “হিল্থী বেবী শ্ব’”ৰ নামভৰ্তি প্ৰ-পত্ৰ বিতৰণৰ জৰিয়তে এই কাৰ্যসূচী আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে জনাইছে যে সুস্থ শিশু আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালক প্ৰমাণ পত্ৰ আৰু ‘পোষণ কিট’ৰে সম্বৰ্ধনা জনোৱা হয়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰে;
“এয়া এক উল্লেখযোগ্য প্ৰচেষ্টা, যিয়ে শিশুসকলক বহুখিনি উপকৃত কৰিব।”