Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, G Kishan Reddy wherein Shri Reddy has informed that the programme was initiated with distribution of enrollment forms for the “Heathy Baby Show” in every basti - every colony & society of Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. He has also informed that the healthy children and their families were felicitated with certificates and ’Poshan Kits’.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a noteworthy effort, which will greatly benefit children.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਨਿਰਵਾਚਨ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ “ਹੈਲਦੀ ਬੇਬੀ” ਸ਼ੋਅ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ “ਹੈਲਦੀ ਬੇਬੀ” ਸ਼ੋਅ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਨਿਰਵਾਚਨ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ. ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਦੇ ਉਸ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੈੱਡ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਨੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਸਿਕੰਦਰਾਬਾਦ ਸੰਸਦੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਬਸਤੀ-ਹਰ ਕਾਲੌਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ “ਹੈਲਦੀ ਬੇਬੀ” ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਫਾਰਮ ਵੰਡਣ ਨਾਲ ਹੋਈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਸਵਸਥ ਬੱਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਅਤੇ “ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਕਿੱਟ” ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਥ੍ਰੈੱਡ ਦਾ ਜਵਾਬ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਇਹ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬਹੁਤ ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।”