Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, G Kishan Reddy wherein Shri Reddy has informed that the programme was initiated with distribution of enrollment forms for the “Heathy Baby Show” in every basti - every colony & society of Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. He has also informed that the healthy children and their families were felicitated with certificates and ’Poshan Kits’.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a noteworthy effort, which will greatly benefit children.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સમગ્ર સિકંદરાબાદ સંસદીય મતવિસ્તારમાં આયોજિત "હેલ્ધી બેબી" શો અભિયાનને બિરદાવ્યું
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સમગ્ર સિકંદરાબાદ સંસદીય મતવિસ્તારમાં આયોજિત “હેલ્ધી બેબી” શો અભિયાનની પ્રશંસા કરી છે. શ્રી મોદી ઉત્તર પૂર્વીય ક્ષેત્રના કેન્દ્રીય સંસ્કૃતિ, પર્યટન અને વિકાસમંત્રી જી કિશન રેડ્ડીના ટ્વીટ થ્રેડનો જવાબ આપી રહ્યા હતા જેમાં શ્રી રેડ્ડીએ માહિતી આપી હતી કે સિકંદરાબાદ સંસદીય મતવિસ્તારની દરેક વસાહત અને સોસાયટી દરેક બસ્તીમાં “હેથી બેબી શો” માટે નોંધણી ફોર્મના વિતરણ સાથે કાર્યક્રમની શરૂઆત કરવામાં આવી હતી. તેમણે એવી પણ માહિતી આપી છે કે સ્વસ્થ બાળકો અને તેમના પરિવારોને પ્રમાણપત્રો અને ‘પોશણ કિટ્સ’ આપીને સન્માનિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી દ્વારા ટ્વીટ થ્રેડોનો જવાબ આપતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આ એક નોંધપાત્ર પ્રયાસ છે, જેનાથી બાળકોને ઘણો ફાયદો થશે."