Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, G Kishan Reddy wherein Shri Reddy has informed that the programme was initiated with distribution of enrollment forms for the “Heathy Baby Show” in every basti - every colony & society of Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. He has also informed that the healthy children and their families were felicitated with certificates and ’Poshan Kits’.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a noteworthy effort, which will greatly benefit children.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିକନ୍ଦରାବାଦ ସଂସଦୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା “ସୁସ୍ଥ ଶିଶୁ” ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସିକନ୍ଦରାବାଦ ସଂସଦୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଥିବା ସୁସ୍ଥ ଶିଶୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀ ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସଂସ୍କୃତି, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜି କିଶାନ ରେଡ୍ଡୀଙ୍କ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ଉପରେ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ରେଡ୍ଡୀ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସିକନ୍ଦରାବାଦର ସଂସଦୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କଲୋନି, ସୋସାଇଟି ଏବଂ ବସ୍ତିରେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଶିଶୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପାଇଁ ନାମଲେଖା ଫର୍ମ ବଣ୍ଟନ ସହିତ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସେ ଆହୁରି ମଧ୍ୟ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଶିଶୁ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ସାର୍ଟିଫିକେଟ୍ ଏବଂ ‘ପୋଷଣ କିଟ୍‌' ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଟୁଇଟ୍ ଉତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହା ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରୟାସ, ଯାହା ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ବହୁତ ଉପକୃତ କରିବ ।”