وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے پورے سکندرآباد پارلیمانی حلقے میں منعقد کی جارہی ‘‘صحت مند بے بی ’’ شومہم کی ستائش کی ہے
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے سکندرآباد کے پورے پارلیمانی حلقے میں منعقد کی جارہی ،‘‘صحت مندبے بی ’’ شومہم کی ستائش کی ہے ۔ جناب مودی ، ثقافت ، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیرجی کشن ریڈی کے سلسلہ وار ٹوئیٹ پررد عمل ظاہرکررہے تھے۔ جس میں جناب ریڈی نے مطلع کیا ہے کہ سکندرآباد پارلیمانی حلقے کی ہربستی ، ہرکالونی اور معاشرے میں ‘‘صحت مند بے بی شو’’ کے لئے اندراج کے فارمس کی تقسیم کے ساتھ ہی اس پروگرام کا آغاز کیاگیاہے ۔ انھوں نے یہ بھی بتایاکہ صحت مند بچوں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کی ‘‘پوشن کٹس ’’ اور اسناد کے ساتھ عزت افزائی کی گئی ۔
مرکزی وزیرکے سلسلہ وار ٹوئیٹس کاجواب دیتے ہوئے ، وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:‘‘یہ قابل ذکرکوشش ہے ، جس سے بچوں کو بہت فائدہ ہوگا۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency
24 FEB 2023 11:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised the “Healthy Baby” show campaign being organized across Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. Shri Modi was responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region, G Kishan Reddy wherein Shri Reddy has informed that the programme was initiated with distribution of enrollment forms for the “Heathy Baby Show” in every basti - every colony & society of Secunderabad Parliament Constituency. He has also informed that the healthy children and their families were felicitated with certificates and ’Poshan Kits’.
Responding to the tweet threads by Union Minister, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“This is a noteworthy effort, which will greatly benefit children.”