प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने छत्तीसगढ़ के बलौदाबाजार-भाटापारा जिले में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालयपीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने छत्तीसगढ़ के बलौदाबाजार-भाटापारा जिले में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने छत्तीसगढ़ के बलौदाबाजार-भाटापारा जिले में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना के पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से अनुग्रह राशि देने की भी घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“छत्तीसगढ़ के बलौदाबाजार-भाटापारा जिले में दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत से दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना। घायल लोग जल्द स्वस्थ हों: पीएम @narendramodi”
"बलौदाबाजार-भाटापारा जिले में हुए हादसे में प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जायेगी। घायल लोगों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: पीएम @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a road accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”