Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a road accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଛତିଶଗଡର ବାଲୋଦାବଜାର-ଭଟ୍ଟାପରା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ୍‍ ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଛତିଶଗଡର ବାଲୋଦାବଜାର-ଭଟ୍ଟାପରା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଛତିଶଗଡର ବାଲୋଦାବଜାର-ଭଟ୍ଟାପରା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ସଡ଼କ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ)ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛି;
“ଛତିଶଗଡର ବାଲୋଦାବଜାର-ଭଟ୍ଟାପରା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୁଅନ୍ତୁ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।”
“ବାଲୋଦାବଜାର-ଭଟ୍ଟାପରା ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଏନଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।”