Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a road accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چھتیس گڑھ کے ضلع بالودہ بازار- بھاٹاپارا میں ایک حادثے میں ہوئے جانوں کے اتلاف پرتعزیت کی ہے
انھوں نے متاثرین کے لئے پی ایم این آرایف سے نقدامداکا اعلان کیاہے
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے چھتیس گڑھ کے ضلع بالودہ بازار-بھاٹا پارا میں ایک حادثے میں ہوئے جانوں کے نقصان پراپنے گہرے رنج وغم کا اظہارکیاہے ۔ جناب مودی نے اس سڑک حادثے کے متاثرین کے لئے ، وزیر اعظم کے قومی راحتی فنڈ (پی ایم این آرایف) سے نقد امدادکا بھی اعلان کیاہے ۔
وزیراعظم کے دفترنے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘چھتیس گڑھ کے بالودہ بازار –بھاٹاپارا ضلع میں ہوئے سڑک حادثے میں جانوں کے نقصان پر دکھ ہواہے ۔ سوگوار کنبوں سے تعزیت –زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لئے دعاگوہوں : PM @narendramodi’’۔
‘‘بالودہ بازار –بھاٹاپارا ضلع میں ہوئے اس حادثے میں مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آرایف سے دو-دو لاکھ روپے کی نقدامداد دی جائے گی ۔ زخمیوں کوپچاس –پچاس ہزارروپے دئیے جائیں گے ۔ PM @narendramodi’’۔