Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh. Shri Modi also announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a road accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district of Chhattisgarh.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district, Chhattisgarh. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon: PM @narendramodi”
“An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased in the accident in Balodabazar-Bhatapara district. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ছত্তিশগড়ের বলোদাবাজার-ভাটাপাড়া জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সমবেদনা
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের জন্য এককালীন সাহায্যের ঘোষণা
24 FEB 2023 11:13AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ছত্তিশগড়ের বলোদাবাজার-ভাটাপাড়া জেলায় সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি দুর্ঘটনায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ত্রাণ সাহায্যের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“ছত্তিশগড়ের বলোদাবাজার-ভাটাপাড়া জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি শোকাহত। স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi।”
“বলোদাবাজার-ভাটাপাড়া জেলায় দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য করা হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi।”