Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Mr David Malpaas, President of World Bank Group
23 FEB 2023 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Mr David Malpaas, President of World Bank Group in New Delhi. Both the dignitaries discussed diverse subjects, particularly, futuristic sectors of growth and innovation. Mr. Malpaas affirmed the World Bank Group’s support for India in “Amrit Kaal” to achieve and sustain high growth rates.
In response to a tweet by Mr David Malpass, Shri Modi tweeted;
“Had a great discussion with you on diverse subjects, particularly futuristic sectors of growth and innovation. @DavidMalpassWBG”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব বেংক গোটৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰী ডেভিদ মালপাছক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
23 FEB 2023 1:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীত বিশ্ব বেংক গোটৰ সভাপতি শ্ৰী ডেভিদ মালপাছৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বিভিন্ন বিষয়, বিশেষকৈ বিকাশ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ সম্ভাৱনাপূৰ্ণ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে। শ্ৰী মালপাছে "অমৃত কাল"ত উচ্চ বিকাশৰ হাৰত উপনীত হোৱা আৰু সেই হাৰ অটুত ৰখাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি বিশ্ব বেংক গোটৰ সকলোধৰণৰ সমৰ্থন নিশ্চিত কৰে।
শ্ৰীযুত ডেভিদ মালপাছৰ এটা টুইটৰ উত্তৰত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"আপোনাৰ সৈতে বিভিন্ন বিষয়, বিশেষকৈ বিকাশ আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ সম্ভাৱনাপূৰ্ণ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক লৈ এক সুন্দৰ আলোচনা সম্পন্ন হ’ল। @DavidMalpassWBG"