प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री नंदमुरी तारक रत्न के असामयिक निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
19 FEB 2023 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तेलुगू अभिनेता और राजनेता श्री नंदमुरी तारक रत्न के असामयिक निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री नंदमुरी तारक रत्न गारू के असामयिक निधन से दुख हुआ। उन्होंने फिल्मों और मनोरंजन की दुनिया में अपनी पहचान बनाई। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति: पीएम @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles untimely demise of Shri Nandamuri Taraka Ratna
19 FEB 2023 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the untimely demise of telugu actor and politician, Shri Nandamuri Taraka Ratna.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the untimely demise of Shri Nandamuri Taraka Ratna Garu. He made a mark for himself in the world of films and entertainment. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this sad hour. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”