Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles untimely demise of Shri Nandamuri Taraka Ratna
19 FEB 2023 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the untimely demise of telugu actor and politician, Shri Nandamuri Taraka Ratna.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the untimely demise of Shri Nandamuri Taraka Ratna Garu. He made a mark for himself in the world of films and entertainment. My thoughts are with his family and admirers in this sad hour. Om Shanti: PM @narendramodi”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے شری نندا موری تارک رتن کے بے وقت رحلت پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے
19 FEB 2023 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے،تیلگو اداکار اور سیاستداں آنجہانی ننداموری تارک رتن کے بے وقت سانحۂ ارتحال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا؛
‘‘آنجہانی ننداموری تارک رتن گرو کی بے وقت رحلت سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ انھوں نےفلموں اور انٹرٹنمنٹ کی دنیا میں اپنی شناخت قائم کی۔ غم کی اس گھڑی میں ان کے پسماندگان اور مداحوں کے ساتھ میری دلی تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی: PM @narendramodi ’’