Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over change in the lives of the people of Neerasagar due to Jal Jeevan Mission
16 FEB 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after seeing qualitative change in the lives of villagers in Neerasagar of Dharwad Loksabha constituency due to Jal Jeevan Mission.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister, Pralhad Joshi, the Prime Minister said;
“Glad to see a qualitative change in the lives of the people of Neerasagar.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जल जीवन मिशन के कारण नीरासागर के लोगों के जीवन में आये बदलाव पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की
16 FEB 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जल जीवन मिशन के कारण धारवाड़ लोकसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र के नीरासागर गांववासियों के जीवन में आने वाले गुणात्मक बदलाव पर प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद जोशी के ट्वीट के प्रत्युत्तर में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहाः
“नीरासागर के लोगों के जीवन में आये गुणात्मक बदलाव को देखकर प्रसन्नता हुई।”