Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over change in the lives of the people of Neerasagar due to Jal Jeevan Mission
16 FEB 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after seeing qualitative change in the lives of villagers in Neerasagar of Dharwad Loksabha constituency due to Jal Jeevan Mission.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister, Pralhad Joshi, the Prime Minister said;
“Glad to see a qualitative change in the lives of the people of Neerasagar.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ନୀରାସାଗରବାସୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 FEB 2023 8:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଧାରୱାଡ ଲୋକସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନ ମଣ୍ଡଳୀ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ନୀରାସାଗର ଗ୍ରାମବାସୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଆସିଥିବା ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଦେଖି ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ଯୋଶୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନୀରାସାଗରବାସୀଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଆସିଥିବା ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଦେଖି ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଖୁସି ।”