Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over change in the lives of the people of Neerasagar due to Jal Jeevan Mission
16 FEB 2023 10:27AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness after seeing qualitative change in the lives of villagers in Neerasagar of Dharwad Loksabha constituency due to Jal Jeevan Mission.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister, Pralhad Joshi, the Prime Minister said;
“Glad to see a qualitative change in the lives of the people of Neerasagar.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জল জীবন মিশন-এর কারণে নীরসাগরের মানুষের জীবনের পরিবর্তনে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন
16 FEB 2023 10:27AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জল জীবন মিশনের কারণে ধারওয়াড় লোকসভা কেন্দ্রের নীরসাগরের গ্রামবাসীদের জীবনের আমূল পরিবর্তন দেখে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশীর এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“নীরসাগরের মানুষের জীবনের গুণগত পরিবর্তন দেখে আনন্দিত।”