પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
જાફના કલ્ચરલ સેન્ટર એ ભારત અને શ્રીલંકા વચ્ચેના ઘનિષ્ઠ સાંસ્કૃતિક સહયોગને દર્શાવતી એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પહેલ છે: પીએમ
11 FEB 2023 9:43PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ધ જાફના કલ્ચરલ સેન્ટરના સમર્પણને એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પહેલ ગણાવી છે અને આ પ્રસંગે રાષ્ટ્રપતિ રાનિલ વિક્રમસિંઘેની હાજરીને સ્વીકારી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ 2015માં કેન્દ્રનો શિલાન્યાસ કર્યો હતો અને તે વિશેષ મુલાકાતની કેટલીક તસવીરો શેર કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
"જાફના કલ્ચરલ સેન્ટર એ ભારત અને શ્રીલંકા વચ્ચેના ઘનિષ્ઠ સાંસ્કૃતિક સહયોગને દર્શાવતી એક મહત્વપૂર્ણ પહેલ છે. તેનાથી ઘણા લોકોને ફાયદો થશે. રાષ્ટ્રપતિ રાનિલ વિક્રમસિંઘેની આગવી હાજરીએ કાર્યક્રમને વધુ વિશેષ બનાવ્યો.
હું 2015માં જાફનાની મારી ખાસ મુલાકાતને ક્યારેય ભૂલીશ નહીં, જ્યાં મને જાફના કલ્ચરલ સેન્ટરનો શિલાન્યાસ કરવાની તક મળી. તે મુલાકાતની કેટલીક ઝલક અહીં છે.

Prime Minister's Office
The Jaffna Cultural Center is an important initiative signifying the close cultural cooperation between India and Sri Lanka: PM
11 FEB 2023 9:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has called dedication of The Jaffna Cultural Center today an important initiative and acknowledged the presence of President Ranil Wickremesinghe on the occasion. The Prime Minister has laid the foundation stone of the Center in 2015 and shared some pictures from that special visit.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"The Jaffna Cultural Center is an important initiative signifying the close cultural cooperation between India and Sri Lanka. It will benefit several people. The august presence of President Ranil Wickremesinghe made the programme even more special.
I will never forget my special visit to Jaffna in 2015, where I had the opportunity to lay the foundation stone for the Jaffna Cultural Centre. Here are some glimpses from that visit.