Prime Minister's Office
PM shares creative way of learning Kannada language
06 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who has always advocated learning the language of other states and often starts his speeches with greetings and introductory sentences in the local language, today shared a fun way of learning Kannada language.
Quoting a tweet by Kiran Kumar S about pictorial way of teaching Kannada alphabet, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"A creative way to make learning languages a fun activity, in this case the beautiful Kannada language."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કન્નડ ભાષા શીખવાની રચનાત્મક રીત શેર કરી
06 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી કે જેમણે હંમેશા અન્ય રાજ્યોની ભાષા શીખવાની હિમાયત કરી છે અને ઘણી વાર તેમના ભાષણની શરૂઆત સ્થાનિક ભાષામાં શુભેચ્છાઓ અને પ્રારંભિક વાક્યો સાથે કરે છે, આજે કન્નડ ભાષા શીખવાની એક મજાની રીત શેર કરી હતી.
કન્નડ મૂળાક્ષરો શીખવવાની સચિત્ર રીત વિશે કિરણ કુમાર એસ દ્વારા કરાયેલ ટ્વિટને ટાંકીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું: "ભાષાઓ શીખવાની એક મનોરંજક પ્રવૃત્તિ બનાવવાની સર્જનાત્મક રીત, આ કિસ્સામાં સુંદર કન્નડ ભાષા."