Prime Minister's Office
PM shares creative way of learning Kannada language
06 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who has always advocated learning the language of other states and often starts his speeches with greetings and introductory sentences in the local language, today shared a fun way of learning Kannada language.
Quoting a tweet by Kiran Kumar S about pictorial way of teaching Kannada alphabet, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"A creative way to make learning languages a fun activity, in this case the beautiful Kannada language."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कन्नड़ भाषा सीखने का रचनात्मक तरीका साझा किया
06 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी, जिन्होंने हमेशा अन्य राज्यों की भाषा सीखने पर बल दिया है और अक्सर स्थानीय भाषा में अभिवादन और आरंभिक वाक्यों के साथ अपने भाषणों की शुरुआत की है, ने आज कन्नड़ भाषा सीखने का एक मनोरंजक तरीका साझा किया।
कन्नड़ वर्णमाला पढ़ाने के सचित्र तरीके के बारे में किरण कुमार एस के एक ट्वीट का हवाला देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“भाषा सीखने की प्रक्रिया को एक मनोरंजक गतिविधि बनाने का एक रचनात्मक तरीका, यहां संदर्भ सुन्दर कन्नड़ भाषा का।”