Prime Minister's Office
PM shares creative way of learning Kannada language
06 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi who has always advocated learning the language of other states and often starts his speeches with greetings and introductory sentences in the local language, today shared a fun way of learning Kannada language.
Quoting a tweet by Kiran Kumar S about pictorial way of teaching Kannada alphabet, the Prime Minister tweeted :
"A creative way to make learning languages a fun activity, in this case the beautiful Kannada language."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কান্নাড়া ভাষা শিকাৰ সৃজনীশীল পদ্ধতি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
06 FEB 2023 10:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী, যি সদায় অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যৰ ভাষা শিকাৰ প্ৰতি ওকালতি কৰে আৰু মাজে মাজে তেওঁৰ ভাষণৰ আৰম্ভণিতে স্থানীয় ভাষণ শুভেচ্ছা জনায় আৰু এটা দুটা কথা কয়, তেওঁ আজি কান্নাড়া ভাষা শিকাৰ এক আকৰ্ষণীয় পদ্ধতি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে৷
কিৰণ কুমাৰ এছৰ এক টুইটত কান্নাড়া বৰ্ণমালা শিকাৰ সচিত্ৰ পদ্ধতি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“আকর্ষণীয় পদ্ধতিতে এটা ভাষা শিকাৰ সৃজনীশীল এক উদ্যোগ, ইয়াত সুন্দৰকৈ কান্নাড়া ভাষা শিকোৱা হৈছে।”