Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister and noted advocate, Shri Shanti Bhushan
31 JAN 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister and noted advocate, Shri Shanti Bhushan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Shanti Bhushan Ji will be remembered for his contribution to the legal field and passion towards speaking for the underprivileged. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री और प्रसिद्ध अधिवक्ता श्री शांति भूषण के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
31 JAN 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री और प्रसिद्ध अधिवक्ता श्री शांति भूषण के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा :
"श्री शांति भूषण को कानून के क्षेत्र में उनके योगदान और वंचितों की आवाज उठाने के उनके जुनून के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"