Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister and noted advocate, Shri Shanti Bhushan
31 JAN 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister and noted advocate, Shri Shanti Bhushan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Shanti Bhushan Ji will be remembered for his contribution to the legal field and passion towards speaking for the underprivileged. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી અને જાણીતા વકીલ શ્રી શાંતિ ભૂષણના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
31 JAN 2023 9:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી અને જાણીતા એડવોકેટ શ્રી શાંતિ ભૂષણના નિધન પર ઘેરા શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી શાંતિ ભૂષણજીને કાયદાકીય ક્ષેત્રમાં તેમના યોગદાન અને વંચિતો માટે બોલવાના જુસ્સા માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેમના નિધનથી વ્યથિત છું. તેમના પરિવાર પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. ઓમ શાંતિ."