Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Union Minister and noted advocate, Shri Shanti Bhushan
31 JAN 2023 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Union Minister and noted advocate, Shri Shanti Bhushan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Shanti Bhushan Ji will be remembered for his contribution to the legal field and passion towards speaking for the underprivileged. Pained by his passing away. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
முன்னாள் மத்திய அமைச்சரும் பிரபல வழக்கறிஞருமான திரு சாந்திபூஷன் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
31 JAN 2023 9:34PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் மத்திய அமைச்சரும் பிரபல வழக்கறிஞருமான திரு சாந்திபூஷன் மறைவுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
ட்விட்டர் செய்தியில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“சட்டத்துறைக்கான பங்களிப்புக்காகவும் உரிமை மறுக்கப்பட்ட மக்களுக்காக பேசிய ஆர்வத்திற்காகவும், திரு சாந்தி பூஷன் அவர்கள் நினைவுகூரப்படுவார்” அவரின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு இரங்கல்கள். ஓம் சாந்தி”