Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi
PM also pays homage to all those who have been martyred in the service of our nation
30 JAN 2023 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Mahatma Gandhi on his Punya Tithi and recalled his profound thoughts. Shri Modi also paid homage to all those who have been martyred in the service of our nation.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“I bow to Bapu on his Punya Tithi and recall his profound thoughts. I also pay homage to all those who have been martyred in the service of our nation. Their sacrifices will never be forgotten and will keep strengthening our resolve to work for a developed India.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାତ୍ମା ଗାନ୍ଧୀଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟ ତିଥି ଅବସରରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ନମନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଆମ ଦେଶ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ନିଜ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 JAN 2023 9:08AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାତ୍ମା ଗାନ୍ଧୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ପୂଣ୍ୟ ତିଥି ଅବସରରେ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଓ ତାଙ୍କ ମହାନ ବିଚାରଧାରାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଦେଶ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ନିଜ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ପୂଣ୍ୟତିଥି ଅବସରରେ ବାପୁଙ୍କୁ ନମନ କରୁଛି ଓ ତାଙ୍କ ମହାନ ବିଚାରଧାରାକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରୁଛି । ଆମ ଦେଶ ସେବାରେ ବଳିଦାନ ଦେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ବଳିଦାନ ଅବିସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ଓ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ସଂକଳ୍ପକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରି ଚାଲିଥିବ ।”