Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the achievement of 11 Crore Tap water connections under Jal Jeevan Mission
25 JAN 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised achievement of 11 Crore Tap water connections under Jal Jeevan Mission. Shri Modi also congratulated to all those who have benefitted from this initiative and compliments to those working on the ground to make this Mission a success.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister of Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“A great feat, indicative of the ground covered to ensure ‘Har Ghar Jal’ to the people of India. Congratulations to all those who have benefitted from this initiative and compliments to those working on the ground to make this Mission a success.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘জল জীৱন মিছন’ৰ অধীনত নল-সংযোগী পানীৰ ১১ কোটি সংযোগ দি লাভ কৰা সাফল্যৰ শলাগ ল’লে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
25 JAN 2023 11:51AM by PIB Guwahati
‘জল জীৱন মিছন’ৰ অধীনত নল-সংযোগী পানীৰ ১১ কোটি সংযোগ দি লাভ কৰা সাফল্যৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ দ্বাৰা লাভান্বিত হোৱা সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে এই অভিযান সফল কৰাৰ বাবে থলীত কাম কৰা সকলৰ শলাগ লয়।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় জল শক্তি দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী গজেন্দ্ৰ সিং শ্বেখাৱতে কৰা ‘টুইট’ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘টুইট’ কৰে;
"ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে 'হৰ ঘৰ জল' নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰয়াস কৰাটো এক মহান কৃতিত্বৰ পৰিচায়ক। এই পদক্ষেপৰ দ্বাৰা লাভান্বিত হোৱা সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো আৰু এই অভিযান সফল কৰাৰ বাবে থলীত কাম কৰা সকলৰে শলাগ লৈছো।"