Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds the achievement of 11 Crore Tap water connections under Jal Jeevan Mission
25 JAN 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has praised achievement of 11 Crore Tap water connections under Jal Jeevan Mission. Shri Modi also congratulated to all those who have benefitted from this initiative and compliments to those working on the ground to make this Mission a success.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister of Jal Shakti, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“A great feat, indicative of the ground covered to ensure ‘Har Ghar Jal’ to the people of India. Congratulations to all those who have benefitted from this initiative and compliments to those working on the ground to make this Mission a success.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जल जीवन मिशन के तहत 11 करोड़ घरों में नल से जल-आपूर्ति की उपलब्धि की सराहना की
25 JAN 2023 11:51AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जल जीवन मिशन के तहत 11 करोड़ घरों में नल से जल-आपूर्ति की उपलब्धि की प्रशंसा की है। श्री मोदी ने इस पहल से लाभान्वित होने वाले सभी लोगों और इस मिशन को सफल बनाने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर काम करने वाले लोगों को भी बधाई दी।
केंद्रीय जल शक्ति मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“एक महान उपलब्धि, भारत के लोगों को ‘हर घर जल’ सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर हुए कार्य का संकेत। इस पहल से लाभान्वित होने वाले सभी लोगों और इस मिशन को सफल बनाने के लिए जमीनी स्तर पर काम करने वाले लोगों को बधाई।“