प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने त्रिपुरा वासियों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी
21 JAN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने त्रिपुरा वासियों को उनके राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“त्रिपुरा वासियों को राज्य स्थापना-दिवस पर बधाई। पिछले पांच वर्ष त्रिपुरा के विकास के लिये शानदार रहे हैं। कृषि से उद्योग तक, शिक्षा से स्वास्थ्य तक, राज्य विशाल परिवर्तन का गवाह रहा है। मेरी कामना है कि आने वाले समय में भी यह रुझान जारी रहे।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Tripura on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Statehood Day, best wishes to the people of Tripura. The last 5 years have been remarkable for Tripura’s growth trajectory. From agriculture to industry, education to health, the state has seen great transformation. May this trend continue in the coming times."