Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Tripura on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Statehood Day, best wishes to the people of Tripura. The last 5 years have been remarkable for Tripura’s growth trajectory. From agriculture to industry, education to health, the state has seen great transformation. May this trend continue in the coming times."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ত্রিপুরা রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
21 JAN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ত্রিপুরা রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“তাদের রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে ত্রিপুরর জনগণকে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। গত ৫ বছরে ত্রিপুরার আর্থিক শ্রীবৃদ্ধির ক্ষেত্রে বিশেষ উল্লেখযোগ্য। কৃষি থেকে শিল্প, শিক্ষা থেকে স্বাস্থ্য রাজ্যে এক অসাধারণ রূপান্তর প্রত্যক্ষ করেছে। আগামী দিনগুলিতেও এই ধারা অব্যাহত থাকুক।”