Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Tripura on their Statehood Day
21 JAN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Tripura on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On their Statehood Day, best wishes to the people of Tripura. The last 5 years have been remarkable for Tripura’s growth trajectory. From agriculture to industry, education to health, the state has seen great transformation. May this trend continue in the coming times."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी स्थापना दिनानिमित्त त्रिपुरातील जनतेला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
21 JAN 2023 10:02AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्रिपुराच्या नागरिकांना त्रिपुरा स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"राज्य स्थापना दिनानिमित्त, त्रिपुरातील जनतेला हार्दिक शुभेच्छा. त्रिपुराच्या विकासाच्या वाटचालीसाठी गेली 5 वर्षे उल्लेखनीय ठरली आहेत. शेतीपासून उद्योगापर्यंत, शिक्षणापासून आरोग्यापर्यंत, राज्याने खूप मोठे परिवर्तन पाहिले आहे. आगामी काळातही हे परिवर्तन कायम राहो."