ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 20 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਹੋਏ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ 71,000 ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 20 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਰਤੀ ਹੋਏ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਭਗ 71,000 ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵੰਡਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ’ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ, ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੇਲਾ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਉਤਪ੍ਰੇਰਕ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਰਥਕ ਅਵਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਇਹ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜੂਨੀਅਰ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰ, ਲੋਕੋ ਪਾਇਲਟ, ਟੈਕਨੀਸ਼ੀਅਨ, ਇੰਸਪੈਕਟਰ, ਸਬ-ਇੰਸਪੈਕਟਰ, ਕਾਂਸਟੇਬਲ, ਸਟੈਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਰ, ਜੂਨੀਅਰ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਡਾਕ ਸੇਵਕ, ਇਨਕਮ ਟੈਕਸ ਇੰਸਪੈਕਟਰ, ਅਧਿਆਪਕ, ਨਰਸ, ਡਾਕਟਰ, ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਫ਼ਸਰ, ਪੀ.ਏ., ਐੱਮਟੀਐੱਸ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪਦ (ਪੋਸਟਾਂ) ਜੁਆਇਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਨਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ‘ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ’ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ ਤੋਂ ਸਿੱਖਣ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਅਨੁਭਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ‘ਕਰਮਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰੰਭ’ ਮੌਡਿਊਲ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਵਨਿਯੁਕਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਓਰੀਐਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਕੋਰਸ ਹੈ।

Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 20th January
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations, on 20th January, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Junior Engineers, loco pilots, Technicians, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, stenographer, Junior Accountant, Grameen Dak Sevak, Income Tax Inspector, Teacher, Nurse, Doctor, Social security Officer, PA, MTS, among others.
The experience of newly inducted officials in learning from the Karmayogi Prarambh module, will also be shared during this Rozgar the programme. Karmayogi Prarambh module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.