Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 20th January
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations, on 20th January, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Junior Engineers, loco pilots, Technicians, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, stenographer, Junior Accountant, Grameen Dak Sevak, Income Tax Inspector, Teacher, Nurse, Doctor, Social security Officer, PA, MTS, among others.
The experience of newly inducted officials in learning from the Karmayogi Prarambh module, will also be shared during this Rozgar the programme. Karmayogi Prarambh module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
​​​​​​​ರೋಜ್ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಜನವರಿ 20ರಂದು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸುಮಾರು 71,000 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರ ವಿತರಣೆ
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 20 ಜನವರಿ, 2023 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10:30ಕ್ಕೆ ವೀಡಿಯೋ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಸುಮಾರು 71,000 ಮಂದಿಗೆ ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ನೇಮಕಗೊಂಡವರನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡಲು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಬದ್ಧತೆ ತೋರುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಈ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ರೋಜ್ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಒಂದು ಮಹತ್ವದ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ರೋಜ್ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಷಿಪ್ರಗತಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಯುವಜನರ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಲು ಹಲವಾರು ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಜೂನಿಯರ್ ಇಂಜಿನಿಯರ್ಗಳು, ಲೋಕೋ ಪೈಲಟ್ಗಳು, ತಂತ್ರಜ್ಞರು, ಇನ್ಸ್ಪೆಕ್ಟರ್, ಸಬ್ ಇನ್ಸ್ಪೆಕ್ಟರ್ಗಳು, ಕಾನ್ಸ್ಟೇಬಲ್, ಸ್ಟೆನೋಗ್ರಾಫರ್, ಜೂನಿಯರ್ ಅಕೌಂಟೆಂಟ್, ಗ್ರಾಮೀಣ ಅಂಚೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ ನೌಕರರು, ಆದಾಯ ತೆರಿಗೆ ಇನ್ಸ್ಪೆಕ್ಟರ್ಗಳು, ಶಿಕ್ಷಕ, ನರ್ಸ್, ಡಾಕ್ಟರ್, ಭದ್ರತಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ, ಪಿಎ, ಎಂಟಿಎಸ್ ಇತರೆ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳು/ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ಗಳಿಗೆ ನಿಯೋಜಿತರಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ್ ಮಾಡ್ಯೂಲ್‌ನಿಂದ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆಗೊಂಡ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಅನುಭವವನ್ನು ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ್ ಮಾಡ್ಯೂಲ್ ಎಂಬುದು ವಿವಿಧ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಹೊಸ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಆನ್ಲೈನ್ ರಿಯಂಟೇಶನ್ ಕೋರ್ಸ್ ಆಗಿದೆ.