Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 20th January
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations, on 20th January, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Junior Engineers, loco pilots, Technicians, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, stenographer, Junior Accountant, Grameen Dak Sevak, Income Tax Inspector, Teacher, Nurse, Doctor, Social security Officer, PA, MTS, among others.
The experience of newly inducted officials in learning from the Karmayogi Prarambh module, will also be shared during this Rozgar the programme. Karmayogi Prarambh module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமில் அரசுத்துறையின் பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்களில் புதிதாக சேரவிருக்கும்71,000 பேருக்குப் பணிநியமன ஆணைகளை ஜனவரி 20 அன்று பிரதமர் வழங்குகிறார்
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Chennai
வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமில் அரசுத்துறையின் பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்களில் புதிதாக சேரவிருக்கும் 71,000 பேருக்கு பணிநியமன ஆணைகளை ஜனவரி 20, 2023 அன்று காலை 10.30 மணிக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வழங்கி, உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் வெளிப்பாடாகவே இது போன்ற வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம்கள் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. இதன் விளைவாக, வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் அதிக அளவில் உருவாகின்றன. இளைஞர்களின் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு உதவி செய்து அவர்கள் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு தங்களது பங்களிப்பை வழங்கும் வகையில் இது அமையப்பெற்றுள்ளது.
மத்திய அரசின் இளநிலைப் பொறியாளர்கள், ரயில் ஓட்டுநர்கள், தொழில்நுட்பக் கலைஞர்கள், ஆய்வாளர், துணை ஆய்வாளர்கள், காவலர், சுருக்கெழுத்தாளர், இளநிலை கணக்காளர், கிராமப்புற தபால் ஊழியர், வருமான வரி ஆய்வாளர், ஆசிரியர், செவிலியர், மருத்துவர், சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு அலுவலர், தனிச்செயலர். பல்துறை அலுவலர் மற்றும் பல்வேறு துறைகளில் நாடு தழுவிய அளவில் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள புதிய நபர்கள் பணியில் சேரவுள்ளனர்.
புதிதாக அரசுப் பணியில் சேருபவர்களுக்கு கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப் என்ற ஆன்லைன் மூலம் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு வகுப்புகள் நடைபெறும். இது அவருக்கு பணி தொடர்பான அனுபவங்களைக் கற்க உதவிகரமாக இருக்கும். இது குறித்தும் இந்த மெகா வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமில் கருத்துக்கள் பரிமாறப்படும் என்பது குறிப்பிடத்தக்கது.