Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 20th January
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations, on 20th January, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Junior Engineers, loco pilots, Technicians, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, stenographer, Junior Accountant, Grameen Dak Sevak, Income Tax Inspector, Teacher, Nurse, Doctor, Social security Officer, PA, MTS, among others.
The experience of newly inducted officials in learning from the Karmayogi Prarambh module, will also be shared during this Rozgar the programme. Karmayogi Prarambh module is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ অধীনত ২০ জানুৱাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানত নতুনকৈ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হোৱা প্ৰায় ৭১,০০০ নৱনিযুক্তৰ মাজত নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব
19 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০ জানুৱাৰীৰ পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহত নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰাসকলৰ মাজত প্ৰায় ৭১,০০০ নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱনিযুক্তসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিক সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ হৈছে ৰোজগাৰ মেলা । এই ৰোজগাৰ মেলাই অধিক নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিত অনুঘটক হিচাপে কাম কৰিব আৰু যুৱকসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সবলীকৰণৰ লগতে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিকাশত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে অৰ্থৱহ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰাসকলে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ অধীনৰ বিভিন্ন পদ/পদবী যেনে কনিষ্ঠ অভিযন্তা, লোকো পাইলট, টেকনিচিয়ান, পৰিদৰ্শক, উপ-পৰিদৰ্শক, কনিষ্টবল, ষ্টেনোগ্ৰাফাৰ, কনিষ্ঠ একাউণ্টেণ্ট, গ্ৰামীণ ডাক সেৱক, আয়কৰ পৰিদৰ্শক, শিক্ষক, নাৰ্ছ, চিকিৎসক, সামাজিক সুৰক্ষা বিষয়া, পিএ, এমটিএছ আদি বিভিন্ন পদত যোগদান কৰিব ।
এই ৰোজগাৰ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত নতুনকৈ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হোৱা বিষয়াসকলৰ ‘কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভ’ মডিউলৰ পৰা শিকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত লাভ কৰা অভিজ্ঞতাও ভাগ বতৰা কৰা হ'ব। ‘কৰ্মযোগী প্ৰাৰম্ভ’ মডিউল হৈছে বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগৰ সকলো নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে এক অনলাইন দিশনিৰ্দেশক পাঠ্যক্ৰম।