பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புதுதில்லியில் ஜனவரி 6, 7-ஆம் தேதிகளில் பிரதமர் தலைமையில் தலைமைச் செயலாளர்களின் இரண்டாவது தேசிய மாநாடு
04 JAN 2023 8:40PM by PIB Chennai
இந்த ஆண்டு ஜனவரி 6, 7 ஆகிய நாட்களில் புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற உள்ள தலைமைச் செயலாளர்களின் இரண்டாவது தேசிய மாநாட்டிற்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமை தாங்கவிருக்கிறார். மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு இடையேயான கூட்டுமுயற்சியை மேலும் ஊக்குவிக்கும் முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையாக இது அமையும். முதலாவது மாநாடு, ஜூன் 2022-இல் தரம்சாலாவில் நடைபெற்றது.
இந்த ஆண்டு, தலைமைச் செயலாளர்களின் தேசிய மாநாடு ஜனவரி 5 முதல் 7-ஆம் தேதி வரை புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற உள்ளது. மாநிலங்களுடன் இணைந்து விரைவான மற்றும் நிலையான பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சியை அடைவதற்கான வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து மூன்று நாள் மாநாட்டில் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும். மத்திய அரசின் பிரதிநிதிகள், அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் தலைமைச் செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், நிபுணர்கள் உள்ளிட்டோர் இதில் பங்கு பெறுவார்கள். வளர்ச்சி, வேலை வாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கம் மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கிய மனித மேம்பாடு ஆகியவற்றில் கவனம் செலுத்தி, வளர்ந்த இந்தியாவை இணைந்து உருவாக்குவதற்கான செயல் திட்டத்திற்கு இந்த மாநாடு அடித்தளமிடும்.
முதன்மை அமைச்சகங்கள், நிதி ஆயோக், மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் நிபுணர்களுடன் கடந்த மூன்று மாதங்களாக தொடர்ந்து நேரடியாகவும், காணொலி வாயிலாகவும் விரிவாக ஆலோசித்து மாநாட்டிற்கான நிகழ்ச்சி நிரல் இறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்களில் கூடுதல் கவனம்; உள்கட்டமைப்புகள் மற்றும் முதலீடுகள்; சுமைகளைக் குறைத்தல்; மகளிர் மேம்பாடு; சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ஊட்டச்சத்து; திறன் மேம்பாடு ஆகிய தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட ஆறு கருப்பொருட்களில் விவாதங்கள் நடைபெறும்.
வளர்ந்த இந்தியா: கடைநிலையை அடைதல்; சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரியின் ஐந்து ஆண்டுகள்- கற்றல்களும், அனுபவங்களும்; உலகளாவிய புவி-அரசியல் சவால்கள் மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் மறு மொழி ஆகிய தலைப்புகளில் சிறப்பு அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும்.
இவை தவிர்த்து, உள்ளூர் பொருட்களுக்கு குரல் கொடுத்தல்; சர்வதேச சிறுதானிய வருடம்; ஜி20: மாநிலங்களின் பங்களிப்பு; வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் ஆகிய தலைப்புகளிலும் கவனம் செலுத்தப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1888682

Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair second National Conference of Chief Secretaries in Delhi on 6th and 7th January
Discussions to be held on six themes encompassing MSMEs, infrastructure and investments, minimising compliances, women's empowerment, health and nutrition, skill development
Three special sessions to be held on Viksit Bharat: Reaching the Last Mile, GST & Global Geopolitical Challenges and India’s Response
Conference to also witness focussed deliberations on four topics viz. Vocal for Local, International Year of Millets, G20: Role of States, and Emerging Technologies
Best practices from States and UTs under each theme to also be presented so that they can learn from each other
Outcome of three virtual conferences held prior with states and UTs to also be presented in this Conference
Agenda of the Conference decided after extensive deliberations between Centre and States/UTs in more than 150 meetings over last three months
04 JAN 2023 8:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the second National Conference of Chief Secretaries in Delhi on 6th and 7th January, 2023. It will be another key step towards further boosting the partnership between the Centre and the State Governments. The first such Conference of Chief Secretaries was held in Dharamshala in June 2022.
This year, the National Conference of Chief Secretaries will be held from 5th to 7th January, 2023 in Delhi. The three day Conference will focus on achieving rapid and sustained economic growth in partnership with the States. It will witness participation of more than 200 people comprising of representatives of the Central Government, Chief Secretaries and other senior officials of all States/Union Territories and domain experts. The Conference will lay the ground for collaborative action for achieving a Viksit Bharat with a thrust on growth and job creation and inclusive human development.
The agenda of the conference has been decided after extensive deliberations in over 150 physical and virtual consultative meetings over the last three months between nodal Ministries, NITI Aayog, States/UTs and domain experts. The discussion during the Conference will be held on six identified themes viz. (i) Thrust on MSMEs; (ii) Infrastructure and Investments; (iii) Minimising Compliances; (iv) Women's Empowerment; (v) Health and Nutrition; (vi) Skill Development.
Three special sessions will also be held on (i) Viksit Bharat: Reaching the Last Mile; (ii) Five Years of Goods and Services Tax (GST) – Learnings and Experiences; and (iii) Global Geopolitical Challenges and India’s Response.
Besides, focused deliberations would be held on four topics, viz. (i) Vocal for Local; (ii) International Year of Millets; (iii) G20: Role of States; and (iv) Emerging Technologies.
Best practices from States/ UTs under each of the themes would also be presented at the Conference so that the States learn from each other.
As per the directions of the Prime Minister, three virtual conferences were also held with the states and UTs prior to the main conference on the themes of (i) Districts as Fulcrum of Development (ii) Circular Economy; (iii) Model UTs. The outcomes of these virtual conferences would be presented in the National Conference of Chief Secretaries.