Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Investment approval for 382 MW Sunni Dam Hydro Electric Project in Himachal Pradesh by SJVN
04 JAN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs chaired by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the investment for 382 MW Sunni Dam Hydro Electric Project in Himachal Pradesh by SJVN Limited, for an estimated cost of Rs. 2614.51 crore including Rs. 13.80 crore as budgetary support from Government of India for cost of enabling infrastructure. Ex-post facto approval is given for cumulative expenditure incurred amounting to Rs.246 crore till January, 2022.
Project cost of Rs.2614 crore included hard cost amounting to Rs.2246.40 crore, Interest During Construction (IDC) and Financing Charges (FC) of Rs. 358.96 crore & 9.15 crore respectively. The revised cost sanctions for cost variations due to quantity changes (including additions/ alterations/ extra items) and time overruns due to the developer shall be capped at 10% of sanctioned cost.
Keeping in view the aims and objectives of Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan, the present proposal for setting up of 382 MW Sunni Dam HEP by SJVN shall provide various benefits to local suppliers/ local enterprises/ MSMEs and shall encourage entrepreneurship opportunities within the country besides promoting employment and socio-economic development of the region. The implementation of the project shall generate direct & indirect employment to about 4000 persons during peak construction of the project.

কেবিনেট কমিটি - বিত্তীয় পৰিক্ৰমা
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত ৩৮২মেগাৱাট উত্পাদনক্ষম ‘ছুন্নী জলবিদ্যুত্ প্ৰকল্প’ত ‘এছজেভিএন’-ৰ বিনিয়োগ প্ৰস্তাৱলৈ অনুমোদন
04 JAN 2023 4:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত আজি অনুষ্ঠিত ‘অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিক্ৰমা সম্পৰ্কীয় কেবিনেট সমিতি’ৰ সভাই হিমাচল প্ৰদেশত ৩৮২ মেগাৱাট উত্পাদনক্ষম ‘ছুন্নী জলবিদ্যুত্ প্ৰকল্প’ত ‘এছজেভিএন লিমিটেড’-য়ে কৰিব খোজা বিনিয়োগলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে। আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণৰ বাবে ভাৰত চৰকাৰে সহযোগিতা হিচাপে আগবঢ়োৱা ১৩.৮০ কোটি টকাকে ধৰি প্ৰকল্পটোৰ প্ৰাককলিত ব্যয়ৰ পৰিমাণ হৈছে ২৬১৪.৫১কোটি টকা। ২০২২ৰ জানুৱাৰী মাহলৈকে সামগ্ৰিক ব্যয়ৰ বাবে ২৪৬ কোটি টকাৰ কাৰ্যোত্তৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হয়।
২৬১৪ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰকল্প ব্যয়ৰ ভিতৰত আছে ক্ৰমে ২২৪৬.৪০ কোটি টকা নিৰ্মাণ ব্যয়, ৩৫৮.৯৬ কোটি টকা নিৰ্মাণৰ সময়ৰ সূদ (আইডিচি) আৰু ৯.১৫ কোটি টকা বিত্তীয় মাচুল (এফচি)। পৰিমাণ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে (সংযোজন/পৰিৱৰ্তন/অতিৰিক্ত সামগ্ৰী সহ) আৰু বিকাশকৰ বাবে হোৱা সময় অতিক্ৰমণৰ ফলত হোৱা ব্যয়ৰ তাৰতম্যৰ বিপৰীতে সংশোধিত ব্যয় অনুমোদিত ব্যয়ৰ ১০%ত সীমাবদ্ধ কৰা হ'ব।
‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত অভিযান’ৰ লক্ষ্য আৰু উদ্দেশ্য সাৰোগত কৰি ‘এছজেভিএন’ৰ দ্বাৰা স্থাপন কৰিব খোজা ৩৮২ মেগাৱাট উত্পাদনক্ষম ‘ছুন্নী জলবিদ্যুত্ বান্ধ প্ৰকল্প’ই স্থানীয় যোগানীয়াৰ/স্থানীয় উদ্যোগ/’এমএছএমই’সমূহক বিভিন্ন ধৰণে লাভান্বিত কৰাৰ লগতে অঞ্চলটোত নিয়োগ আৰু আৰ্থ-সামাজিক বিকাশক উৎসাহিত কৰিব। প্ৰকল্পটোৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ সময়ত সৰ্বাধিক প্ৰায় ৪০০০ লোকক প্ৰত্যক্ষ আৰু পৰোক্ষ নিয়োগৰ সম্ভাৱনা সৃষ্টি কৰিব।