Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Pope Emeritus Benedict XVI
31 DEC 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief after the the passing away of Pope Emeritus Benedict XVI.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Saddened by the passing away of Pope Emeritus Benedict XVI, who devoted his entire life to the Church and the teachings of Lord Christ. He will be remembered for his rich service to society. My thoughts are with the millions around the world who grieve his passing.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पोप एमेरिटस बेनेडिक्ट सोलहवें के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
31 DEC 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पोप एमेरिटस बेनेडिक्ट सोलहवें के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“पोप एमेरिटस बेनेडिक्ट सोलहवें के निधन से दुखी हूं, जिन्होंने अपना पूरा जीवन चर्च और प्रभु मसीह की शिक्षाओं के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। उन्हें समाज के लिए उनकी बहुमूल्य सेवा के लिए याद किया जाएगा। मेरी संवेदनाएं दुनिया भर के उन लाखों लोगों के साथ हैं, जो उनके निधन से दुखी हैं।”