Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy
21 DEC 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"We will always remember Shri H.R. Keshava Murthy for his efforts to popurlarise Gamaka and celebrate the unique culture of Karnataka. He will also be remembered for his inspiring mentorship to many students. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিখ্যাত গমক শিল্পী এবং পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার প্রাপ্ত এইচআর কেশব মূর্তির প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন
21 DEC 2022 11:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশিষ্ট গমক শিল্পী এবং পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার প্রাপ্ত এইচআর কেশব মূর্তির প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ট্যুইটে বলেছেন:
“আমরা শ্রী এইচআর কেশব মূর্তিকে চিরকাল মনে রাখবো গমক-কে জনপ্রিয় করে তোলার প্রয়াসে এবং কর্ণাটকের অনন্য সংস্কৃতি উদযাপনের জন্য। তিনি চিরকাল স্মরণে থাকবেন বহু ছাত্রকে অনুপ্রাণিত করার জন্য। তাঁর মৃত্যুতে দুঃখিত। তাঁর পরিবার এবং অনুগামীদের সমবেদনা। ওঁ শান্তি।”