Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy
21 DEC 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"We will always remember Shri H.R. Keshava Murthy for his efforts to popurlarise Gamaka and celebrate the unique culture of Karnataka. He will also be remembered for his inspiring mentorship to many students. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰখ্যাত গমক শিল্পী আৰু পদ্মশ্রী পুৰস্কাৰপ্রাপক এইচ. আৰ. কেশৱ মূর্তিৰ বিয়োগত প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ শোক
21 DEC 2022 11:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে প্ৰখ্যাত গমক শিল্পী আৰু পদ্মশ্রী পুৰস্কাৰপ্ৰাপক এইচ. আৰ. কেশৱ মূর্তিৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
টুইটযোগে এক শোকবাৰ্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়;
“গমকক জনপ্রিয় কৰি তোলাৰ প্রয়াসৰ লগতে কর্ণাটকৰ অনন্য সংস্কৃতি উদযাপনৰ বাবে আমি শ্রী এইচ. আৰ. কেশৱ মূর্তিক সদায় মনত ৰাখিম। বহু শিক্ষাৰ্থীক অনুপ্রাণিত কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁ চিৰদিন স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব৷ তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত দুঃখিত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু গুণমুগ্ধসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ঔম শান্তি।”