Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy
21 DEC 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"We will always remember Shri H.R. Keshava Murthy for his efforts to popurlarise Gamaka and celebrate the unique culture of Karnataka. He will also be remembered for his inspiring mentorship to many students. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଗମକା ବିଶାରଦ ଓ ପଦ୍ମଶ୍ରୀ ବିଜେତା ଏଚ.ଆର. କେଶବ ମୂର୍ତ୍ତିଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
24 DEC 2022 5:17AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଗମକା ବିଶାରଦ ଓ ପଦ୍ମଶ୍ରୀ ବିଜେତା ଏଚ.ଆର. କେଶବ ମୂର୍ତ୍ତିଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଗମକାକୁ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ କରାଇବା ଓ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ନିଆରା ସଂସ୍କୃତି ପରିବେଷଣ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଚ.ଆର. କେଶବ ମୂର୍ତ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ଆମେ ସବୁବେଳେ ମନେ ରଖିବୁ । ବହୁ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଯୋଗାଇଥିବା ପ୍ରେରଣା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସେ ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ରହିବେ । ତାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଓ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ ଶାନ୍ତି ।”