Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy
21 DEC 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of renowned Gamaka exponent and Padma Shri awardee, H.R Keshava Murthy.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"We will always remember Shri H.R. Keshava Murthy for his efforts to popurlarise Gamaka and celebrate the unique culture of Karnataka. He will also be remembered for his inspiring mentorship to many students. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے گماکا کے معروف علمبردار اورپدم شری ایوارڈ یافتہ ایچ آرکیشو کے انتقال پرتعزیت کا اظہارکیاہے
21 DEC 2022 11:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے معروف گماکا علمبردار اورپدم شری ایوارڈ سے سرفراز ایچ آرکیشومورتی کے انتقال پراپنی گہری تعزیت کا اظہارکیاہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘ہم جناب ایچ آرکیشومورتی کو ، گماکا کو مقبول بنانے کی غرض سے ان کی کوششوں اورکرناٹک کی منفرد ثقافت کا جشن منانے کے لئے ہمیشہ یادرکھیں گے ۔ انھیں بہت سے طلباء کو ترغیب فراہم کرنے کے لئے ایک معتبر صلاح کار کے طورپر بھی ہمیشہ یادرکھاجائے گا۔ ان کے انتقال سے دکھ ہواہے ۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اورمداحوں سے تعزیت ۔ اوشانتی اوم۔’’