Prime Minister's Office
PM and other leaders attend lunch in Parliament where millet dishes were served
20 DEC 2022 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi along with other leaders attended a lunch in Parliament where millet dishes were served as India prepares to mark 2023 as the International Year of Millets.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"As we prepare to mark 2023 as the International Year of Millets, attended a sumptuous lunch in Parliament where millet dishes were served. Good to see participation from across party lines."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংসদত দুপৰীয়া বাজৰাৰ ব্যঞ্জনৰ সোৱাদ ল’লে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু আন-আন নেতাসকলে
20 DEC 2022 6:04PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতে ২০২৩ ক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাজৰা বৰ্ষ হিচাপে উদযাপন কৰিবলৈ আগবঢ়াৰ সময়তে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আন-আন নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে সংসদত দুপৰীয়া বাজৰাৰ ব্যঞ্জনৰ সোৱাদ লয়।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"আমি ২০২৩ ক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাজৰা বৰ্ষ হিচাপে উদযাপনৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰস্তুতি চলোৱাৰ সময়তে সংসদত দুপৰীয়া বাজৰাৰ ব্যঞ্জনৰ সোৱাদ লওঁ। এই আড়ম্বৰপূৰ্ণ অনুষ্ঠানত সকলো দলৰে অংশগ্ৰহণ প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি ভাল পাইছো।"