Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Naik (Retd) Bhairon Singh
19 DEC 2022 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Naik (Retd) Bhairon Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Naik (Retd) Bhairon Singh Ji will be remembered for his service to our nation. He showed great courage at a crucial point in our nation's history. Saddened by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family in this hour of sadness. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নাইক (অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত) ভৈৰোঁ সিঙৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
19 DEC 2022 4:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নাইক(অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত)ভৈৰোঁ সিঙৰ মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"নাইক(অৱসৰপ্ৰাপ্ত)ভৈৰোঁ সিং জীক আমাৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ সেৱাৰ বাবে সদায় স্মৰণ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁ আমাৰ দেশৰ ইতিহাসৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সময়ত যথেষ্ট সাহস দেখুৱাইছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত আমি ব্যথিত। এই দুখৰ সময়ত মোৰ সমবেদনা তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে আছে। ওম শান্তি।"