Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Naik (Retd) Bhairon Singh
19 DEC 2022 4:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Naik (Retd) Bhairon Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Naik (Retd) Bhairon Singh Ji will be remembered for his service to our nation. He showed great courage at a crucial point in our nation's history. Saddened by his passing away. My thoughts are with his family in this hour of sadness. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ નાઈક (નિવૃત્ત) ભૈરોન સિંહના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
19 DEC 2022 4:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નાઈક (નિવૃત્ત) ભૈરોં સિંહના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં,પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"નાઈક (નિવૃત્ત) ભૈરોં સિંહજીને આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેની તેમની સેવા માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેમણે આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના ઈતિહાસના નિર્ણાયક તબક્કે ખૂબ જ હિંમત બતાવી. તેમના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. આ દુઃખની ઘડીમાં મારા વિચારો તેમના પરિવાર સાથે છે. ઓમ. શાંતિ."