പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ജോധ്പൂരിലുണ്ടായ സിലിണ്ടർ അപകടത്തെ തുട‍ർന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു
16 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്രമോദി രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ജോധ്പൂരിൽ സിലിണ്ടർ അപകടത്തിൽ മരിച്ച ഓരോ വ്യക്തിയുടെയും അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ദേശീയ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ ഫണ്ടിൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും, പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ വീതവും ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു ;
' പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്രമോദി രാജസ്ഥാനിലെ ജോധ്പൂരിൽ ദാരുണമായ സിലിണ്ടർ അപകടത്തിൽ മരിച്ച ഓരോരുത്തരുടെയും അടുത്ത ബന്ധുക്കൾക്ക് PMNRF-ൽ നിന്ന് 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപയും, പരിക്കേറ്റവർക്ക് 50,000 രൂപ വീതവും ധനസഹായം പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. ”
PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.
— PMO India (@PMOIndia) December 16, 2022

Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF after tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan
16 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured in the tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.”