Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF after tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan
16 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured in the tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजस्थान के जोधपुर में दुखद सिलेंडर दुर्घटना के बाद पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
16 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पीएमएनआरएफ से राजस्थान के जोधपुर में दुखद सिलेंडर दुर्घटना में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये और घायल लोगों के लिए 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिए जाने की घोषणा की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पीएमएनआरएफ से राजस्थान के जोधपुर में दुखद सिलेंडर दुर्घटना में प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दिए जाने की घोषणा की है। प्रत्येक घायल व्यक्ति को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे।”