Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF after tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan
16 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured in the tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased in the tragic cylinder mishap in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000 each.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રાજસ્થાનના જોધપુરમાં દુ:ખદ સિલિન્ડર દુર્ઘટના બાદ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી
16 DEC 2022 6:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ PMNRF તરફથી રાજસ્થાનના જોધપુરમાં સિલિન્ડર દુર્ઘટનામાં એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે જેમાં રૂ. 2 લાખ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે અને રૂ. 50,000 રૂપિયા ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ PMNRF તરફથી રાજસ્થાનના જોધપુરમાં સિલિન્ડર દુર્ઘટનામાં એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી છે જેમાં રૂ. 2 લાખ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે અને રૂ. 50,000 રૂપિયા ઘાયલ થયેલા લોકોને આપવામાં આવશે.”