প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রসংঘের সদর দপ্তরে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর প্রতিকৃতি প্রতিটি ভারতবাসীকে গর্বিত করে : প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 DEC 2022 8:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, রাষ্ট্রসংঘের সদর দপ্তরে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর প্রতিকৃতি প্রতিটি ভারতবাসীকেই গর্বিত করে।
রাষ্ট্রসংঘের মহাসচিব আন্তোনিও গুতারেজের এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “@UN সদর দপ্তরে মহাত্মা গান্ধীর প্রতিকৃতি প্রতিটি ভারতবাসীকে গর্বিত করে। গান্ধীবাদ ও আদর্শ আমাদের গ্রহকে আরও সমৃদ্ধশালী করে তুলবে এবং সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়ন নিশ্চিত হবে”।

Prime Minister's Office
It makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the UN HQ: PM
15 DEC 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that it makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the United Nations HeadQuarter.
In response to a tweet by Secretary-General of the United Nations, António Guterres, the Prime Minister said;
"It makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the @UN HQ. May the Gandhian thoughts and ideals make our planet more prosperous and further sustainable development."