Prime Minister's Office
It makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the UN HQ: PM
15 DEC 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that it makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the United Nations HeadQuarter.
In response to a tweet by Secretary-General of the United Nations, António Guterres, the Prime Minister said;
"It makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the @UN HQ. May the Gandhian thoughts and ideals make our planet more prosperous and further sustainable development."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اقوام متحدہ ہیڈکوارٹرس کے مقام پرمہاتماگاندھی کے نیم قد مجسمے کو دیکھ کر ہربھارتی کو فخرہوتاہے :وزیراعظم
15 DEC 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کہاہے کہ اقوام متحدہ ہیڈکوارٹرس کے مقام پر مہاتماگاندھی کے نیم قدمجسمے کو دیکھ کر ہربھارتی کو فخرہوتاہے ۔
اقوام متحدہ کے سکریٹری جنرل انٹونیو گُٹ ریس کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں ، وزیراعظم نے کہا؛
‘‘اقوام متحدہ ہیڈکوارٹرس @UN HQ کے مقام پرمہاتماگاندھی کے نیم قدمجسمے کو دیکھ کر ہربھارتی کو فخرہوتاہے ۔ میری خواہش ہے کہ گاندھی جی کے نظریات اور خیالات ، ہمارے اس کرۂ ارض کوزیادہ خوشحال بنائیں اور پائیدار ترقی میں اضافہ کریں ۔