Prime Minister's Office
It makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the UN HQ: PM
15 DEC 2022 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that it makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the United Nations HeadQuarter.
In response to a tweet by Secretary-General of the United Nations, António Guterres, the Prime Minister said;
"It makes every Indian proud to see the bust of Mahatma Gandhi at the @UN HQ. May the Gandhian thoughts and ideals make our planet more prosperous and further sustainable development."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত মাহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ই গৌৰৱ বোধ কৰে: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
15 DEC 2022 8:10PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত মাহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ই গৌৰৱ বোধ কৰে বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ সচিব-প্ৰধান এণ্টনিঅ’ গুটাৰেছৰ এটি ‘টুইট’ৰ প্ৰতি সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰসংঘৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয়ত মাহাত্মা গান্ধীৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰা কথাই প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়কে গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰে। গান্ধীৰ চিন্তা আৰু আদৰ্শই আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোক অধিক সমৃদ্ধ আৰু বহণক্ষম উন্নয়ণৰ বাবে উপযোগী কৰি তোলক”।