Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day
28 NOV 2022 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I pay homage to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the day of his martyrdom. He is universally admired for his courage and unwavering commitment to his principles as well as ideals. He refused to bow to tyranny and injustice. His teachings continue to motivate us."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી ગુરુ તેગ બહાદુરજીને તેમના શહીદ દિવસ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
28 NOV 2022 11:34AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી ગુરુ તેગ બહાદુરજીને તેમના શહીદ દિવસ પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"હું શ્રી ગુરુ તેગ બહાદુરજીને તેમની શહીદીના દિવસે શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરું છું. તેમની હિંમત અને તેમના સિદ્ધાંતો તેમજ આદર્શો પ્રત્યેની અતૂટ પ્રતિબદ્ધતા માટે તેઓ સાર્વત્રિક રીતે પ્રશંસનીય છે. તેમણે જુલમ અને અન્યાય સામે ઝૂકવાનો ઇનકાર કર્યો હતો. તેમના ઉપદેશો આપણને પ્રેરિત કરે છે. "