Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day
28 NOV 2022 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I pay homage to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the day of his martyrdom. He is universally admired for his courage and unwavering commitment to his principles as well as ideals. He refused to bow to tyranny and injustice. His teachings continue to motivate us."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরজির আত্মোৎসর্গ দিবসে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
28 NOV 2022 11:34AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ নভেম্বর ২০২২
শ্রী গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরজির আত্মোৎসর্গ দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
“শ্রী গুরু তেগ বাহাদুরজির আত্মোৎসর্গ দিবসে আমি তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। আদর্শের প্রতি তাঁর অবিচল নিষ্ঠা এবং সাহসের জন্য বিশ্বজুড়ে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা করা হয়। শোষণ এবং অন্যায়ের কাছে তিনি কখনও মাথানত করেননি। তাঁর শিক্ষা আজও আমাদের অনুপ্রাণিত করে।”