Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day
28 NOV 2022 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his martyrdom day.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"I pay homage to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on the day of his martyrdom. He is universally admired for his courage and unwavering commitment to his principles as well as ideals. He refused to bow to tyranny and injustice. His teachings continue to motivate us."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী গুৰু তেগ বাহাদুৰজীৰ শ্বহীদ দিৱসত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
28 NOV 2022 11:34AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী গুৰু তেগ বাহাদুৰজীৰ শ্বহীদ দিৱসত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"শ্বহীদ দিৱসত মই শ্ৰী গুৰু তেগ বাহাদুৰজীৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছোঁ। নীতি আৰু আদৰ্শৰ প্ৰতি সাহস আৰু অটল অংগীকাৰৰ বাবে তেওঁক বিশ্বজুৰি প্ৰশংসা কৰা হয়। অত্যাচাৰ আৰু অন্যায়ৰ সন্মুখত তেওঁ কেতিয়াও শিৰনত কৰা নাছিল। তেওঁৰ শিক্ষাই আজিও আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে।"