प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय महिला क्रिकेट टीम को एशिया कप जीतने पर बधाई दी
15 OCT 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय महिला क्रिकेट टीम को 7वां महिला एशिया कप जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट परिषद के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"हमारी महिला क्रिकेट टीम ने अपने धैर्य और निपुणता से हमें गौरवान्वित किया है! महिला एशिया कप जीतने के लिए टीम को बधाई। उन्होंने उत्कृष्ट कौशल और टीम भावना का प्रदर्शन किया है। खिलाड़ियों को उनके आगामी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian women cricket team for winning the Women’s Asia Cup
15 OCT 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian women cricket team for winning the 7th Women’s Asia Cup.
In response to a tweet by the International Cricket Council, the Prime Minister said;
"Our women cricket team makes us proud with their grit and dexterity! Congratulations to the team for winning the Women’s Asia Cup. They have shown outstanding skill and teamwork. Best wishes to the players for their upcoming endeavours."