Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian women cricket team for winning the Women’s Asia Cup
15 OCT 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian women cricket team for winning the 7th Women’s Asia Cup.
In response to a tweet by the International Cricket Council, the Prime Minister said;
"Our women cricket team makes us proud with their grit and dexterity! Congratulations to the team for winning the Women’s Asia Cup. They have shown outstanding skill and teamwork. Best wishes to the players for their upcoming endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆ କପ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
15 OCT 2022 6:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସପ୍ତମ ମହିଳା ଏସିଆ କପ ବିଜେତା ଭାରତୀୟ ମହିଳା କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ କ୍ରିକେଟ ପରିଷଦର ଟ୍ୱିଟର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନିଜ ଧୈର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଆମ ମହିଳା କ୍ରିକେଟ ଦଳ ଆମକୁ ଗୌରବାନ୍ୱିତ କରିଛି ! ମହିଳା ଏସିଆ କପ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଦଳକୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ସେମାନେ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ କୌଶଳ ଓ ଟିମୱର୍କ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପାଇଁ ଖେଳାଳିମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଉଛି ।”