Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian women cricket team for winning the Women’s Asia Cup
15 OCT 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian women cricket team for winning the 7th Women’s Asia Cup.
In response to a tweet by the International Cricket Council, the Prime Minister said;
"Our women cricket team makes us proud with their grit and dexterity! Congratulations to the team for winning the Women’s Asia Cup. They have shown outstanding skill and teamwork. Best wishes to the players for their upcoming endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘মহিলাৰ এছীয়া কাপ’ জয় কৰা ‘ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট’ দলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
15 OCT 2022 6:24PM by PIB Guwahati
‘সপ্তম মহিলা এছীয়া কাপ’ জয় কৰা ‘ভাৰতীয় মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট’ দলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
‘আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ক্ৰিকেট কাউন্সিল’ৰ এটা ‘টুইট’ৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“আমাৰ মহিলা ক্ৰিকেট দলে তেওঁলোকৰ দৃঢ়তা আৰু দক্ষতাৰে আমাক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে। ‘মহিলা এছীয়া কাপ’ জয় কৰাৰ বাবে দলটোক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁলোকে অনবদ্য দক্ষতা আৰু দলগত প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰিলে। খেলুৱৈ সকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰয়াসসমূহৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনালো”।