प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राजमाता विजया राजे सिंधिया की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राजमाता विजया राजे सिंधिया की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि वह साहस और दूरदर्शिता का पर्याय थीं।
अपने एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“ राजमाता विजया राजे सिंधिया जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। वह साहस और दूरदर्शिता का पर्याय थीं। उन्होंने अपना जीवन दूसरों की सेवा के लिए समर्पित कर दिया। उनके उत्कृष्ट व्यक्तित्व के बारे में पिछले #मन की बात कार्यक्रमों में से एक के दौरान मैंने जो कहा था, उसे मैं साझा कर रहा हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary. Shri Modi has said that she was synonymous with courage and foresight.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On her birth anniversary, tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji. She was synonymous with courage and foresight. She devoted her life to serving others. Sharing what I had said during one of the previous #MannKiBaat programmes about her outstanding personality."