Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary. Shri Modi has said that she was synonymous with courage and foresight.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On her birth anniversary, tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji. She was synonymous with courage and foresight. She devoted her life to serving others. Sharing what I had said during one of the previous #MannKiBaat programmes about her outstanding personality."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ৰাজমাতা বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়ালৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ৰাজমাতা বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়ালৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছে। তেওঁ অকুতোভয়তা আৰু দূৰদৰ্শিতাৰ মূৰ্ত ৰূপ আছিল বুলি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত ৰাজমাতা বিজয়া ৰাজে সিন্ধিয়া ডাঙৰীয়াণীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা জনাইছো। তেওঁ অকুতোভয়তা আৰু দূৰদৰ্শিতাৰ মূৰ্ত ৰূপ আছিল। তেওঁ আনৰ সেৱাৰ বাবে জীৱনটোক উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ অসামান্য ব্যক্তিত্ব সম্পৰ্কে গত #MannKiBaat কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমত মই ব্যক্ত কৰা অনুভৱ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো।"