Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary. Shri Modi has said that she was synonymous with courage and foresight.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On her birth anniversary, tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji. She was synonymous with courage and foresight. She devoted her life to serving others. Sharing what I had said during one of the previous #MannKiBaat programmes about her outstanding personality."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজমাতা বিজয়ারাজে সিন্ধিয়ার জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ অক্টোবর ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজমাতা বিজয়ারাজে সিন্ধিয়ার জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, তিনি ছিলেন সাহসিকতা ও দূরদৃষ্টির অপর নাম।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন –
“তাঁর জন্মবার্ষিকীতে রাজমাতা বিজয়ারাজে সিন্ধিয়াজিকে জানাই শ্রদ্ধা। তিনি ছিলেন দূরদৃষ্টি ও সাহসিকতার অপর নাম। অন্যের সেবায় নিজের জীবন উৎসর্গ করেছেন তিনি। আমার এর আগের #MannKiBaat অনুষ্ঠানে আমি তাঁর অসাধারণ ব্যক্তিত্ব সম্পর্কে যা বলেছি তা ভাগ করে নিচ্ছি।”