Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia on her birth anniversary. Shri Modi has said that she was synonymous with courage and foresight.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On her birth anniversary, tributes to Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Ji. She was synonymous with courage and foresight. She devoted her life to serving others. Sharing what I had said during one of the previous #MannKiBaat programmes about her outstanding personality."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાજમાતા વિજયા રાજે સિંધિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
12 OCT 2022 9:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રાજમાતા વિજયા રાજે સિંધિયાને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે તેઓ હિંમત અને દૂરંદેશીનો પર્યાય હતાં.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી કહ્યું;
"રાજમાતા વિજયા રાજે સિંધિયાજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. તેઓ હિંમત અને દૂરંદેશીનો પર્યાય હતાં. તેમણે પોતાનું જીવન અન્યની સેવા કરવા માટે સમર્પિત કર્યું હતું. તેમના ઉત્કૃષ્ટ વ્યક્તિત્વ વિશે અગાઉના #MannKiBaat કાર્યક્રમોમાંના એક દરમિયાન મેં જે કહ્યું હતું તે શેર કરું છું."