وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھارت رتن ناناجی دیشمکھ کے یوم پیدائش پرانھیں یاد کیا
11 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے بھارت رتن ناناجی دیشمکھ کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر انھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘بھارت رتن ناناجی دیشمکھ کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر انھیں یادکررہاہوں ۔ دیہی بھارت اورزراعت کے بارے میں ان کی زبردست سوجھ بوجھ کی ان کے کاموں سے عکاسی ہوتی ہے ۔ وہ ایک غیرمعمولی مفکربھی تھے ۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary
11 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary. His rich understanding of rural India and agriculture is reflected in his works. He was also an outstanding thinker."