Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary
11 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bharat Ratna Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary. His rich understanding of rural India and agriculture is reflected in his works. He was also an outstanding thinker."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत रत्न नानाजी देशमुख की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया
11 OCT 2022 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत रत्न नानाजी देशमुख की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“भारत रत्न नानाजी देशमुख को उनकी जयंती पर नमन करता हूं। ग्रामीण भारत और कृषि के बारे में उनकी समृद्ध समझ उनके कार्यों में परिलक्षित होती है। वे एक उत्कृष्ट विचारक भी थे।”