પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સ્મૃતિચિહ્નોની હરાજી 12મી સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ માહિતી આપી છે કે PM સ્મૃતિચિહ્ન 2022ની હરાજી આ મહિનાની 12 તારીખ સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી છે.
સંસ્કૃતિ મંત્રાલયના ટ્વીટ થ્રેડનો જવાબ આપતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું:
“વર્ષોથી મને મળેલી ઘણી વિશેષ ભેટો પૈકીની આ એક છે. લોકોની ઈચ્છાને માન આપીને સ્મૃતિચિહ્નોની હરાજી 12મી તારીખ સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવી છે. ભાગ લો.”

Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”