Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଉପହାର ନିଲାମ ୧୨ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଲା
09 OCT 2022 6:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉପହାର ୨୦୨୨ ର ନିଲାମ ଚଳିତ ମାସର ୧୨ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍ର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ବର୍ଷ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ମୁଁ ପାଇଥିବା ଅନେକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଉପହାର ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟର ରହିଛି । ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଇଚ୍ଛାକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇ, ଉପହାରଗୁଡିକର ନିଲାମ ୧୨ତାରିଖ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରନ୍ତୁ ।”