Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జ్ఞాపికల వేలం 12దాకా పొడిగింపు
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాని జ్ఞాపికల వేలం-2022ను ఈ నెల 12వ తేదీ వరకూ పొడిగించినట్లు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తెలిపారు.
కేంద్ర సాంస్కృతిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ట్వీట్‌పై స్పందన ట్వీట్‌ ద్వారా పంపిన సందేశంలో:
“కొన్ని సంవత్సరాలుగా నేను అందుకున్న అనేక ప్రత్యేక బహుమతులలో ఇదీ ఒకటి. ప్రజల మనోభావాలను గౌరవిస్తూ జ్ఞాపికల వేలం 12వ తేదీ వరకు పొడిగించబడింది. మీరందరూ పాల్గొనండి” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.