Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্মারক নিলামের সময়সীমা বাড়িয়ে ১২ তারিখ পর্যন্ত করা হয়েছে
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানিয়েছেন যে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী স্মারক নিলাম ২০২২ – এর সময়সীমা বাড়িয়ে এ মাসের ১২ তারিখ পর্যন্ত করা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রকের এক ট্যুইটের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইটে বলেন, “বিগত কয়েক বছরে আমি যেসব বিশেষ স্মারক উপহার পেয়েছি, এগুলি তার মধ্যে। এই স্মারক নিলাম নিয়ে জনগণের আকাঙ্খাকে সম্মান জানিয়ে এর সময়সীমা বাড়িয়ে ১২ তারিখ করা হয়েছে। আসুন, এতে অংশ নিন”।