Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১২ অক্টোবৰলৈ বৃদ্ধি স্মৃতিচিহ্নৰ নিবিদাৰ সময়
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জনায় যে চলিত মাহৰ ১২ তাৰিখলৈকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্মৃতিচিহ্ন ২০২২ৰ নিবিদা সময় বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷
সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ এটা টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“বিগত বছৰসমূহত মই লাভ কৰা বিশেষ উপহাৰসমূহৰ ভিতৰত এইটো অন্যতম৷ জনতাৰ ইচ্ছাৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান জনাই স্মৃতিচিহ্নসমূহৰ নিবিদাৰ সময় ১২ তাৰিখলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷ সকলোৱে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰক৷”