Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സ്മരണികകളുടെ ലേലം 12 വരെ നീട്ടി
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2022 ലെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ മെമന്റോകളുടെ ലേലം ഈ മാസം 12 വരെ നീട്ടിയതായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അറിയിച്ചു.
സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ട്വീറ്റിന് മറുപടിയായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
“വർഷങ്ങളായി എനിക്ക് ലഭിച്ച നിരവധി പ്രത്യേക സമ്മാനങ്ങളിൽപ്പെട്ടതാണ് ഇവ. . ജനങ്ങളുടെ ആഗ്രഹം മാനിച്ച് മെമന്റോകളുടെ ലേലം 12 വരെ നീട്ടി. അതിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുക.”
--ND--
This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part. https://t.co/9MuJnWMvhr
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) October 7, 2022