Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நினைவுப் பரிசு ஏலம் வரும் 12ம் தேதி வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் நினைவு பரிசு 2022 ஏலம் இம்மாதம் 12ஆம் தேதி வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளதாக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மத்திய கலாசார அமைச்சகத்தின் ட்வீட்டுக்கு பதிலளித்த பிரதமர், தனது ட்வீட்டர் பதிவில்,
“இது நான் பல ஆண்டுகளாக பெற்ற பல சிறப்புப் பரிசுகளாகும். மக்களின் விருப்பத்திற்கு மதிப்பளித்து, நினைவு பரிசு ஏலம் வரும் 12ம் தேதி வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பங்கேற்கவும்” என்று குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.