Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆಗಳ ಹರಾಜು 12 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆ 2022ರ ಹರಾಜನ್ನು ಈ ತಿಂಗಳ 12 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ, ಮಾಹಿತಿ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆಯಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ, ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದು:
"ಇವು ನಾನು ಹಲವಾರು ವರ್ಷಗಳಿಂದ ಪಡೆದ ಅನೇಕ ವಿಶೇಷ ಉಡುಗೊರೆಗಳಾಗಿವೆ. ಜನರ ಆಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಗೌರವಿಸಿ, ಸ್ಮರಣಿಕೆಗಳ ಹರಾಜನ್ನು 12 ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ನೀವೂ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿ' ಎಂದು ತಿಳಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.