Prime Minister's Office
Auction of the mementoes extended till the 12th
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has informed that auction of the PM mementoes 2022 has been extended till the 12th of this month.
Responding to a tweet thread by Ministry of Culture, the Prime Minister tweeted:
“This is among the many special gifts I have received over the years. Respecting people’s wishes, the auction of the mementoes has been extended till the 12th. Do take part.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी इस महीने की 12 तारीख तक बढ़ाई गई
07 OCT 2022 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने बताया है कि प्रधानमंत्री के स्मृति चिन्हों 2022 की नीलामी इस महीने की 12 तारीख तक बढ़ा दी गई है।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय के एक ट्वीट थ्रेड का जवाब देते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया:
“ये उन विशेष उपहारों में से है, जो मुझे वर्षों से मिले हैं। लोगों की इच्छा का सम्मान करते हुए स्मृति चिन्हों की नीलामी 12 तारीख तक बढ़ा दी गई है। इसमें अवश्य भाग लें।"