Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended to 31st October, 2022
07 OCT 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of WCD has extended the last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar from 30th September, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 till 5.00 PM. It is for information of general public that the new National Awards Portal is operational (https://awards.gov.in/).
The applicants are requested to register and apply for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 on National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in/). This is also applicable to those who have already applied on old “PMRPB PORTAL”i.e. https://nca-wcd.nic.in/.

ਮਹਿਲਾ ਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ
07 OCT 2022 2:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2022 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2022 ਸ਼ਾਮ 5.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਆਮ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਨਵਾਂ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਅਵਾਰਡ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://awards.gov.in/) ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੈ।
ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://awards.gov.in/) 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ, 2023 ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੇਣ। ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਪੁਰਾਣੇ "ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਪੀਬੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ" ਯਾਨੀ https://nca-wcd.nic.in/ 'ਤੇ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।