Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended to 31st October, 2022
07 OCT 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of WCD has extended the last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar from 30th September, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 till 5.00 PM. It is for information of general public that the new National Awards Portal is operational (https://awards.gov.in/).
The applicants are requested to register and apply for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 on National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in/). This is also applicable to those who have already applied on old “PMRPB PORTAL”i.e. https://nca-wcd.nic.in/.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار کےلئےآخری تاریخ میں 31 اکتوبر 2022تک توسیع
07 OCT 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت نے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار کی آخری تاریخ 30 ستمبر 2022 سے بڑھاکر 31 اکتوبر 2022 شام 5 بجےتک کردی ہے۔عام لوگوں کی معلومات کےلئے نیا نیشنل ایوارڈ پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in/) اس ویب سائٹ پر کام کررہا ہے۔
درخواست دہندگان سے درخواست کی جاتی ہے کہ وہ رجسٹر کریں اور پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکر، 2023 کے لیے نیشنل ایوارڈ پورٹل (https://awards.gov.in/) پر درخواست دیں۔ یہ ان لوگوں پر بھی لاگو ہوتا ہے جنہوں نے پہلے ہی پرانے "پی ایم آر پی بی پورٹل" پر اپلائی کیا ہوا ۔
https://nca-wcd.nic.in/