Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar extended to 31st October, 2022
07 OCT 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of WCD has extended the last date for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar from 30th September, 2022 to 31st October, 2022 till 5.00 PM. It is for information of general public that the new National Awards Portal is operational (https://awards.gov.in/).
The applicants are requested to register and apply for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar, 2023 on National Awards Portal (https://awards.gov.in/). This is also applicable to those who have already applied on old “PMRPB PORTAL”i.e. https://nca-wcd.nic.in/.

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार की अंतिम तिथि 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक बढ़ाई गई
07 OCT 2022 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार की अंतिम तिथि 30 सितंबर, 2022 से बढ़ाकर 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 शाम 5.00 बजे तक कर दी है। आम जनता को ये जानकारी दी जाती है कि नया राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल ( https://awards.gov.in/ ) चालू हो चुका है।
आवेदकों से अनुरोध है कि वे राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार पोर्टल ( https://awards.gov.in/ ) पर प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय बाल पुरस्कार, 2023 के लिए पंजीकरण और आवेदन करें। ये उन लोगों पर भी लागू होता है जिन्होंने पहले ही पुराने "पीएमआरपीबी पोर्टल" ( https://nca-wcd.nic.in/ ) पर आवेदन कर दिया है।