Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accident in Palakkad, Kerala
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. The Prime Minister announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. He extends condolences to the bereaved families and prays for a quick recovery of the injured.”
“Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کیرالہ ، پلکّڑمیں ایک حادثے میں جانوں کے اتلاف پرتعزیت کی
انھوں نے پی ایم این آرایف سے نقد امداد کا اعلان کیاہے
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے کیرالہ کے پلکّڑضلع میں ایک حادثے میں ہوئے جانوں کے اتلاف پرتعزیت کااظہارکیاہے ۔ وزیراعظم نے پی ایم این آرایف سے مرنے والوں کے لواحقین کے لئے دو-دولاکھ روپے کی نقدامداد کا اعلان کیاہے ۔ جبکہ زخمیوں کو 50-50ہزارروپے دیئےجائیں گے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفترنے ٹوئیٹ کیا ؛
‘‘وزیراعظم نریندرمودی نے کیرالہ کے پلکّڑضلع میں ایک حادثے میں جانوں کے اتلاف پررنج وغم کا اظہارکیاہے ۔ انھوں نے سوگوارکنبوں سے تعزیت کی ہے اورزخمیوں کی جلد صحتیابی کے لئے دعاکی ہے۔’’
‘‘اس حادثے میں مرنے والے ہرشخص کے لواحقین کو پی ایم این آرایف سے دو-دولاکھ روپے دیئے جائیں گے ۔ زخمیوں کو50-50ہزارروپے دیئے جائیں گے ۔’’