Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accident in Palakkad, Kerala
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. The Prime Minister announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. He extends condolences to the bereaved families and prays for a quick recovery of the injured.”
“Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେରଳର ପାଲକ୍କଡରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁବରଣ କରିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନ୍‍ଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ରାଶି ଘୋଷଣା
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେରଳର ପାଲକ୍କଡ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏକ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁବରଣ କରିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନଆରଏଫ୍‍ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଏବଂ ଆହତ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯିବ ବୋଲି ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛି;
“ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେରଳର ପାଲକ୍କଡ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।”
“ପିଏମ୍‍ଏନଆରଏଫ୍‍ ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଦିଆଯିବ । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ୫୦,୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”