Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accident in Palakkad, Kerala
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. The Prime Minister announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. He extends condolences to the bereaved families and prays for a quick recovery of the injured.”
“Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কেরলাগী পলক্করদা এক্সিদেন্ত থোকপদা মীওই কয়াগী পুন্সি মাঙবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী এক্স গ্রেসিয়া পীগনি লাউথোকখ্রে
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কেরলাগী পলক্কর জিলাদা এক্সিদেন্ত থোকপদা মীওই কয়াগী পুন্সি মাঙবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ঙসিগী থৌদোক্তা লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুংদা পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী লুপা লাখ ২ অমসুং শোক্লবা মীওইশিংগী মফমদনা লুপা ৫০,০০০গী এক্স গ্রেসিয়া পীগনি লাউথোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওফিসনা অসুম্না ত্বীত তৌখিঃ
“পি.এম. নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা কেরলাগী পলক্কর জিলাদা এক্সিদেন্ত থোকপদা মীওই কয়াগী পুন্সি মাঙবদা নুংঙাইতবা ফোংদোকখ্রে। মহাক্না লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুং মনুংগী অৱাবদা শরুক য়ারি অমসুং শোক্লবশিংনা অথুবা মতমদা নাবা ফগৎনবা থৌনিখ্রে”।
“লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুংদা পি.এম.এন.আর.এফ.তগী লুপা লাখ ২ অমসুং শোক্লবা মীওইশিংগী মফমদনা লুপা ৫০,০০০ পীগনি”।