Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accident in Palakkad, Kerala
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. The Prime Minister announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. He extends condolences to the bereaved families and prays for a quick recovery of the injured.”
“Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કેરળના પલક્કડમાં થયેલા અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
PMNRF તરફથી એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેરળના પલક્કડ જિલ્લામાં થયેલા અકસ્માતમાં જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી રૂ. 2 લાખની એક્સ-ગ્રેશિયાની જાહેરાત કરી હતી. PMNRF તરફથી રૂ. 2 લાખ દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે અને રૂ.50,000 ઘાયલોને આપવામાં આવશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કેરળના પલક્કડ જિલ્લામાં થયેલા અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલા જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તે શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરે છે અને ઘાયલોની ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પ્રાર્થના કરે છે.”
“રૂ. 2 લાખ PMNRF તરફથી દરેક મૃતકના નજીકના સંબંધીઓને આપવામાં આવશે. ઘાયલોને રૂ. 50,000.”