Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accident in Palakkad, Kerala
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. The Prime Minister announced ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF to be given to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to be given to the injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“PM Narendra Modi has expressed grief on the loss of lives due to an accident in Kerala’s Palakkad district. He extends condolences to the bereaved families and prays for a quick recovery of the injured.”
“Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেৰালাৰ পালাক্কাড়ত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
‘পিএমএনআৰএফ’-ৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা
06 OCT 2022 2:11PM by PIB Guwahati
কেৰালাৰ পালাক্কাড় জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য নিধি’ৰ পৰা দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখকৈ আৰু প্ৰতিগৰাকী আহতলৈ ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
“কেৰালাৰ পালাক্কাড় জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। তেওঁ শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনোৱাৰ লগতে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছে”।
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য নিধিৰ পৰা দুৰ্ঘটনাটোত নিহতসকলৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখকৈ আৰু প্ৰতিগৰাকী আহতলৈ ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব”।