Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accident on the Bandra-Worli Sea Link, Mumbai
05 OCT 2022 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish after the loss of lives due to an accident on the Bandra-Worli Sea Link in Mumbai. The Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident on the Bandra-Worli Sea Link in Mumbai. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope that those who have been injured have a speedy recovery.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ବାନ୍ଦ୍ରା-ୱର୍ଲି ସି ଲିଙ୍କରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ହେତୁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
06 OCT 2022 7:39AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ବାନ୍ଦ୍ରା-ୱର୍ଲି ସି ଲିଙ୍କରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ହେତୁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ଲାଗି ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଆହତଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛି;
ମୁମ୍ବାଇର ବାନ୍ଦ୍ରା-ୱର୍ଲି ସି ଲିଙ୍କରେ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ମୁଁ ଆଶା କରୁଛି ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଆହତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ସେମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଯିବେ ।”