Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to accident on the Bandra-Worli Sea Link, Mumbai
05 OCT 2022 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed anguish after the loss of lives due to an accident on the Bandra-Worli Sea Link in Mumbai. The Prime Minister also prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office tweeted;
“Pained by the loss of lives due to an accident on the Bandra-Worli Sea Link in Mumbai. Condolences to the bereaved families. I hope that those who have been injured have a speedy recovery.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मुंबई में बांद्रा-वर्ली सी लिंक पर दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर शोक व्यक्त किया
05 OCT 2022 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मुंबई में बांद्रा-वर्ली सी लिंक पर एक दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु पर दुःख व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना भी की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“मुंबई में बांद्रा-वर्ली सी लिंक पर एक दुर्घटना में लोगों की मृत्यु से दुःखी हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं। मुझे उम्मीद है कि जो लोग घायल हुए हैं, वे जल्दी ही स्वस्थ हो जायेंगे।”