प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने शहीद भगत सिंह की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया
28 SEP 2022 8:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने शहीद भगत सिंह की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन किया है। श्री मोदी ने शहीद भगत सिंह के बारे में अपने विचारों का एक वीडियो भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘मैं शहीद भगत सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें नमन करता हूं। उनका अद्भुत साहस हमें अत्‍यंत प्रेरित करता है। हम अपने देश के लिए उनके परिकल्पना को साकार करने की अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराते हैं।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary
28 SEP 2022 8:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Shaheed Bhagat Singh on his birth anniversary. Shri Modi also shared a video of his thoughts on Shaheed Bhagat Singh.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow to Shaheed Bhagat Singh Ji on his Jayanti. His courage motivates us greatly. We reiterate our commitment to realise his vision for our nation."