युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय खेल पुरस्कार 2022 के लिये आवेदन तिथि बढ़ाई
आवेदन प्राप्ति की अंतिम तिथि 27 सितंबर, 2022 से बढ़ाकर अब एक अक्टूबर, 2022 कर दी गई है
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय ने वर्ष 2022 के लिये राष्ट्रीय खेल पुरस्कारों – मेजर ध्यान चंद खेल रत्न पुरस्कार, अर्जुन पुरस्कार, द्रोणाचार्य पुरस्कार, ध्यान चंद पुरस्कार, राष्ट्रीय खेल प्रोत्साहन पुरस्कार और मौलाना अबुल कलाम आजाद ट्रॉफी के आवेदन 27 अगस्त, 2022 को आमंत्रित किये थे। इसकी अधिसूचना मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट www.yas.nic.in पर अपलोड कर दी गई थी।
आवेदन प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 27 सितंबर से बढ़ाकर एक अक्टूबर, 2022 (शनिवार) कर दी गई है। पात्र खिलाड़ियों/कोचों/निकायों/विश्वविद्यालयों से पुरस्कार के लिये आवेदन मांगे गये हैं। उनसे आग्रह है कि वे कि वे एक समर्पित पोर्टल dbtyas-sports.gov.in पर स्वयं ऑनलाइन आवेदन करें। भारतीय ओलम्पिक संघ/भारतीय खेल प्राधिकरण/मान्यता प्राप्त राष्ट्रीय खेल संघों/खेल संवर्धन बोर्डों/राज्यों व केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को भी इससे अवगत करा दिया गया है। एक अक्टूबर, 2022 (शनिवार) के बाद प्राप्त होने वाले नामांकनों पर विचार नहीं किया जायेगा।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports extends last date for National Sports Awards 2022
Last date for receipt of applications has now been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October, 2022
28 SEP 2022 11:03AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports invited applications for National Sports Awards viz. Major Dhyan Chand Khel Ratna Awards, Arjuna Award, Droncharya Award, Dhyan Chand Award, Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Purskar (RKPP) and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad (MAKA) Trophy for the year 2022 on 27th August, 2022. The notifications were uploaded on the Ministry’s website www.yas.nic.in.
The last date for receipt of applications has been extended from 27th September, 2022 to 1st October 2022 (Saturday). The applications from the eligible sportspersons / coaches / entities / universities are invited for the award. They are required to self apply online at dedicated Portal dbtyas-sports.gov.in. Indian Olympics Association / Sports Authority of India / recognized National Sports Federations/ Sports Promotion Boards / State and UTs Governments etc. are also intimated accordingly. Nominations received after 1st October, 2022 (Saturday) will not be considered.